Road To The Olympic Games

Live

Watch the 2018 Youth Olympic Games

Watch action from the 2018 Youth Olympic Games from Buenos Aires, Argentina. Canada has 72 athletes competing in the third edition of the Summer Games, which features sports ranging from track and field to break dancing.

Coverage from Buenos Aires continues Monday at 8 a.m. ET

From Buenos Aires, Argentina 0:00

Click on the video player above on Monday at 8 a.m. ET to watch action from the 2018 Youth Olympic Games from Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Coverage continues for the duration of the Games.

Canada has 72 athletes competing in the third edition of the Summer Games.

Event times are subject to change. All times listed in ET.


Day 9: Monday, Oct. 15 — 8 a.m.

  • 8 a.m. - Day 8 Highlights

  • 9 a.m. - Rugby 7s: Men's/Women's Pool Play

  • 11:20 a.m. - Diving: Women's 3m Springboard Preliminaries

  • 12:30 p.m. - Basketball 3x3: Women's Shootout and Men's Dunk Contest Finals

  • 4 p.m. - Diving: Women's 3m Springboard Final

  • 5:45 p.m. - Track and Field: Men's/Women's Finals (various)

  • 10:10 p.m. - Artistic Gymnastics: Men's/Women's Apparatus Finals and Mixed Pair Acrobatics Finals


Day 10: Tuesday, Oct. 16 — 8 a.m.

  • 8 a.m. - Day 9 Highlights

  • 9 a.m. - Archery: Women's Recurve Individual Preliminaries

  • 11 a.m. - Basketball 3x3: Men's/Women's Quarterfinals

  • 1 p.m. - Track and Field: Men's/Women's Finals (various)

  • 5:15 p.m. - Rhythmic Gymnastics: Individual All-Around Final

  • 7:30 p.m. - Archery: Women's Recurve Individual Playoffs/Final

  • 9:45 p.m. - Diving: Men's 10m Platform Preliminaries

  • 11:15 p.m. - Diving: Men's 10m Platform Final


Day 11: Wednesday, Oct. 17 — 8 a.m.

  • 8 a.m. - Day 10 Highlights

  • 9 a.m. - Beach Volleyball: Men's Medal Matches

  • 11:35 a.m. - Basketball 3x3: Men's/Women's Semifinals/Finals

  • 2 p.m. - Beach Volleyball: Women's Medal Matches

  • 3:35 p.m. - Karate: Men's 61kg, Women's 53 and 59kg Semifinals/Finals

  • 5 p.m. - Diving: Mixed International Team Final

  • 6:30 p.m. - Archery: Men's Recurve Individual Preliminaries

  • 8:45 p.m. - Basketball 3x3: Men's/Women's Semifinals/Finals

  • 10:45 p.m. - Boxing: Men's 52, 69, +91kg and Women's 57kg Finals


Day 12: Thursday, Oct. 18 — 8 a.m.

  • 8 a.m. - Day 11 Highlights

  • 9 a.m. - Karate: Men's -68kg, +68kg, Women's +59kg Elimination Rounds

  • 9:30 a.m. - Futsal: Men's Bronze Medal Match

  • 11 a.m. - Day 12 Highlights

  • 12 p.m. - Futsal: Men's Gold Medal Match

  • 2:30 p.m. - Boxing: Men's 56, 64, 81kg and Women's 5kg Finals

  • 5:45 p.m. - Karate: Men's -68kg, +68kg, Women's +59kg Medal Matches

  • 7 p.m. - Closing Ceremony