CBC Program Guide

Weekly ScheduleEDT

CBC Television

TodayJune 16ThursdayJune 17FridayJune 18SaturdayJune 19SundayJune 20MondayJune 21TuesdayJune 22
12:00 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
12:30 AM
Workin' Moms (HD) (DV)
1:00 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
1:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
2:00 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
2:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
3:00 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
3:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
4:00 AM
The National (HD)
5:00 AM
Grand Designs - Australia (HD)
6:00 AM
Ottawa Morning (HD)
7:00 AM
Dot (HD) (DV)
7:13 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
7:17 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
7:43 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
7:54 AM
Mighty Express (HD) (DV)
8:05 AM
Rusty Rivets (HD) (DV)
8:17 AM
The Adventures of Paddington (HD) (DV)
8:30 AM
Molly of Denali (HD)
8:44 AM
Glowbies (HD) (DV)
9:00 AM
Love Monster (HD) (DV)
9:07 AM
Remy & Boo (HD) (DV)
9:18 AM
Kiri & Lou (HD) (DV)
9:23 AM
The Furchester Hotel (HD) (DV)
9:35 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
9:48 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
10:00 AM
Rusty Rivets (HD) (DV)
10:11 AM
The Adventures of Paddington (HD) (DV)
10:22 AM
Wandering Wenda (HD) (DV)
10:30 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom (HD) (DV)
10:52 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom – Music & Dance Video (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Dragons' Den (HD) (DV)
12:00 PM
CBC News Network (HD)
1:00 PM
Escape to the Country (HD)
2:00 PM
Future History (HD) (DV)
2:30 PM
Future History (HD) (DV)
3:00 PM
Frankie Drake Mysteries (HD) (DV)
4:00 PM
Call the Midwife (HD) (DV)
5:00 PM
Jamie's 15 Minute Meals (HD)
5:30 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
5:59 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
7:00 PM
Just For Laughs Gags (HD) (DV)
7:30 PM
Just For Laughs (HD) (DV)
8:00 PM
Diggstown (HD) (DV)
9:00 PM
HOCKEY NIGHT IN CANADA ON CBC: STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS (HD)
11:30 PM
The National (HD)
12:00 AM
The National (HD)
12:30 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
1:00 AM
Diana, Our Mother: Her Life and Legacy (HD)
2:00 AM
Kim's Convenience (HD) (DV)
2:30 AM
Kim's Convenience (HD) (DV)
3:00 AM
Kim's Convenience (HD) (DV)
3:30 AM
Kim's Convenience (HD) (DV)
4:00 AM
The National (HD)
5:00 AM
Grand Designs - Australia (HD)
6:00 AM
Ottawa Morning (HD)
7:00 AM
Dot (HD) (DV)
7:13 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
7:17 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
7:43 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
7:54 AM
Mighty Express (HD) (DV)
8:05 AM
Rusty Rivets (HD) (DV)
8:17 AM
The Adventures of Paddington (HD) (DV)
8:30 AM
Molly of Denali (HD)
8:44 AM
Glowbies (HD) (DV)
9:00 AM
Love Monster (HD) (DV)
9:07 AM
Remy & Boo (HD) (DV)
9:18 AM
Kiri & Lou (HD) (DV)
9:23 AM
The Furchester Hotel (HD) (DV)
9:35 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
9:48 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
10:00 AM
Rusty Rivets (HD) (DV)
10:11 AM
The Adventures of Paddington (HD) (DV)
10:22 AM
Wandering Wenda (HD) (DV)
10:30 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom (HD) (DV)
10:52 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom – Music & Dance Video (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Dragons' Den (HD) (DV)
12:00 PM
CBC News Network (HD)
1:00 PM
Vet on the Hill (HD)
2:00 PM
Future History (HD) (DV)
2:30 PM
Future History (HD) (DV)
3:00 PM
Frankie Drake Mysteries (HD) (DV)
4:00 PM
Call the Midwife (HD) (DV)
5:00 PM
Jamie's 15 Minute Meals (HD)
5:30 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
5:59 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
7:00 PM
22 Minutes (HD)
7:30 PM
Still Standing (HD) (DV)
8:00 PM
HOCKEY NIGHT IN CANADA ON CBC: STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS (HD)
10:30 PM
The National (HD)
11:00 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
11:30 PM
Canadian Reflections (HD)
12:00 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
12:30 AM
Mr. D (HD) (DV)
1:00 AM
Mr. D (HD) (DV)
1:30 AM
Mr. D (HD) (DV)
2:00 AM
Mr. D (HD) (DV)
2:30 AM
Mr. D (HD) (DV)
3:00 AM
Mr. D (HD) (DV)
3:30 AM
Mr. D (HD) (DV)
4:00 AM
The National (HD)
5:00 AM
Grand Designs - Australia (HD)
6:00 AM
Ottawa Morning (HD)
7:00 AM
Dot (HD) (DV)
7:13 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
7:17 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
7:43 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
7:54 AM
Mighty Express (HD) (DV)
8:05 AM
Rusty Rivets (HD) (DV)
8:17 AM
The Adventures of Paddington (HD) (DV)
8:30 AM
Molly of Denali (HD)
8:44 AM
Glowbies (HD) (DV)
9:00 AM
Love Monster (HD) (DV)
9:07 AM
Remy & Boo (HD) (DV)
9:18 AM
Kiri & Lou (HD) (DV)
9:23 AM
The Furchester Hotel (HD) (DV)
9:35 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
9:48 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
10:00 AM
Rusty Rivets (HD) (DV)
10:11 AM
The Adventures of Paddington (HD) (DV)
10:22 AM
Wandering Wenda (HD) (DV)
10:30 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom (HD) (DV)
10:52 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom – Music & Dance Video (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Dragons' Den (HD) (DV)
12:00 PM
CBC News Network (HD)
1:00 PM
Escape to the Country (HD)
2:00 PM
Future History (HD) (DV)
2:30 PM
Future History (HD) (DV)
3:00 PM
Frankie Drake Mysteries (HD) (DV)
4:00 PM
Call the Midwife (HD) (DV)
5:00 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
5:30 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
5:59 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
7:00 PM
Just For Laughs Gags (HD) (DV)
7:30 PM
Still Standing (HD) (DV)
8:00 PM
HOCKEY NIGHT IN CANADA ON CBC: STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS (HD)
10:30 PM
The National (HD)
11:00 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
11:30 PM
CBC Arts: Exhibitionists (HD)
12:00 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
12:30 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
1:00 AM
Schitt's Creek (HD) (DV)
1:30 AM
Schitt's Creek (HD) (DV)
2:00 AM
Schitt's Creek (HD) (DV)
2:30 AM
Schitt's Creek (HD) (DV)
3:00 AM
Schitt's Creek (HD) (DV)
3:30 AM
Schitt's Creek (HD) (DV)
4:00 AM
The National (HD)
5:00 AM
Grand Designs - Australia (HD)
6:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
6:30 AM
Kiri & Lou (HD) (DV)
6:35 AM
Scout & The Gumboot Kids (HD) (DV)
6:40 AM
Daisy & The Gumboot Kids (HD)
6:43 AM
The Moblees (HD) (DV)
6:56 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
7:00 AM
Dot (HD) (DV)
7:13 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
7:17 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
7:57 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
8:00 AM
Love Monster (HD) (DV)
8:07 AM
Remy & Boo (HD) (DV)
8:18 AM
Kiri & Lou (HD) (DV)
8:25 AM
The Furchester Hotel (HD) (DV)
8:36 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate (HD) (DV)
8:48 AM
The Adventures of Paddington (HD) (DV)
9:00 AM
Dino Ranch (HD) (DV)
9:26 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
9:37 AM
Mighty Express (HD) (DV)
9:48 AM
Rusty Rivets (HD) (DV)
10:00 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
10:13 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
10:26 AM
The Adventures of Paddington (HD) (DV)
10:37 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
11:12 AM
Super Agent Jon le Bon (HD)
11:20 AM
Super Agent Jon le Bon (HD)
11:26 AM
Molly of Denali (HD)
11:38 AM
Addison (HD)
11:50 AM
Wandering Wenda (HD) (DV)
12:00 PM
Our Ottawa (HD)
1:00 PM
CBC Sports Presents: Represent (HD) (DV)
1:30 PM
CBC Sports Presents: Never Stop (HD) (DV)
2:00 PM
FIVB Men's Volleyball Nations League - Japan vs Canada - Rimini (HD)
4:00 PM
FIVB Women's Volleyball Nations League - Canada vs Thailand - Rimini (HD)
6:00 PM
CBC Ontario News (HD)
6:30 PM
Just For Laughs Gags (HD) (DV)
7:00 PM
marketplace (HD) (DV rpt eps only)
7:30 PM
Hockey Central Saturday (HD)
12:30 AM
To Be Announced
2:30 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
3:00 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
3:30 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
4:00 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
4:30 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
5:00 AM
Escape to the Country (HD)
6:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
6:30 AM
Kiri & Lou (HD) (DV)
6:35 AM
Scout & The Gumboot Kids (HD) (DV)
6:40 AM
Daisy & The Gumboot Kids (HD)
6:43 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
6:45 AM
The Moblees (HD) (DV)
7:00 AM
Dot (HD) (DV)
7:13 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
7:17 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
7:42 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
7:53 AM
Super Agent Jon le Bon (HD)
7:54 AM
Super Agent Jon le Bon (HD)
8:00 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Rosemary Barton Live (HD)
11:30 AM
Land and Sea (HD)
12:00 PM
Our Ottawa (HD)
1:00 PM
The Nature of Things (HD) (DV)
2:00 PM
q (HD)
3:00 PM
CBC Music First Play Live (HD)
3:30 PM
CBC Arts: Exhibitionists (HD)
4:00 PM
Movie (HD)
6:00 PM
Anne with an E (HD) (DV)
7:00 PM
To Be Announced
10:00 PM
The National (HD)
11:00 PM
CBC News Late Night (HD)
11:30 PM
Rosemary Barton Live (HD)
12:00 AM
q (HD)
1:00 AM
marketplace (HD) (DV rpt eps only)
1:30 AM
Land and Sea (HD)
2:00 AM
The Nature of Things (HD) (DV)
3:00 AM
Heartland (HD) (DV)
4:00 AM
Escape to the Country (HD)
5:00 AM
Grand Designs (HD)
6:00 AM
Ottawa Morning (HD)
7:00 AM
Dot (HD) (DV)
7:13 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
7:17 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
7:43 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
7:54 AM
Mighty Express (HD) (DV)
8:05 AM
Rusty Rivets (HD) (DV)
8:17 AM
The Adventures of Paddington (HD) (DV)
8:30 AM
Glowbies (HD) (DV)
8:44 AM
Molly of Denali (HD)
9:00 AM
Molly of Denali (HD)
10:00 AM
Molly of Denali (HD)
10:11 AM
Molly of Denali (HD)
10:30 AM
Molly of Denali (HD)
10:52 AM
Molly of Denali (HD)
11:00 AM
Our Ottawa (HD)
12:00 PM
CBC News Network (HD)
1:00 PM
Escape to the Country (HD)
2:00 PM
Future History (HD) (DV)
2:30 PM
Future History (HD) (DV)
3:00 PM
Frankie Drake Mysteries (HD) (DV)
4:00 PM
Call the Midwife (HD) (DV)
5:00 PM
Jamie's 15 Minute Meals (HD)
5:30 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
5:59 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
7:00 PM
To Be Announced
10:00 PM
The National (HD)
11:00 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
11:30 PM
Hello Goodbye (HD) (DV)
12:00 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
12:30 AM
Murdoch Mysteries (HD) (DV)
1:30 AM
Murdoch Mysteries (HD) (DV)
2:30 AM
Murdoch Mysteries (HD) (DV)
3:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
4:00 AM
The National (HD)
5:00 AM
Grand Designs - Australia (HD)
6:00 AM
Ottawa Morning (HD)
7:00 AM
Dot (HD) (DV)
7:13 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
7:17 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
7:43 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
7:54 AM
Mighty Express (HD) (DV)
8:05 AM
Rusty Rivets (HD) (DV)
8:17 AM
The Adventures of Paddington (HD) (DV)
8:30 AM
Molly of Denali (HD)
8:44 AM
Glowbies (HD) (DV)
9:00 AM
Love Monster (HD) (DV)
9:07 AM
Remy & Boo (HD) (DV)
9:18 AM
Kiri & Lou (HD) (DV)
9:23 AM
The Furchester Hotel (HD) (DV)
9:35 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
9:48 AM
Kingdom Force (HD) (DV)
10:00 AM
Rusty Rivets (HD) (DV)
10:11 AM
The Adventures of Paddington (HD) (DV)
10:22 AM
Wandering Wenda (HD) (DV)
10:30 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom (HD) (DV)
10:52 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom – Music & Dance Video (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Dragons' Den (HD) (DV)
12:00 PM
CBC News Network (HD)
1:00 PM
Vet on the Hill (HD)
2:00 PM
Future History (HD) (DV)
2:30 PM
Future History (HD) (DV)
3:00 PM
Frankie Drake Mysteries (HD) (DV)
4:00 PM
Call the Midwife (HD) (DV)
5:00 PM
Jamie's 15 Minute Meals (HD)
5:30 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
5:59 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
7:00 PM
To Be Announced
10:00 PM
The National (HD)
11:00 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
11:30 PM
Interrupt This Program (HD) (DV)

Please note: Schedules are subject to change at any time.

Schedule finder

Change your location

Schedule times are currently displayed for:

TV Location
Radio Location

Change the day

Show the schedule for another day:

Change the channel

Show another CBC network:

Show a category of program

Show only your favourite program type: