CBC Program Guide

Saturday October 23, 2021EDT

CBC Television

TimeProgram
12:00 AM
Coronation Street CC HD DV PG - Eps. #10448
Hearing Roy voice concerns for Nina’s mental state renews Kevin’s fears for Abi.
12:30 AM
Coronation Street CC HD DV PG - Eps. #10449
On Tyrone’s advice, Kevin informs the police of Abi’s disappearance and expresses concern for her state of mind.
1:00 AM
Pretty Hard Cases CC HD DV 14+ - Series 1 - Eps 4 - Feathers
With a promotion in her sights, Sam recruits Kelly for a high-stakes sting that will get them one step closer to catching the Bowen Brothers. But when Sam's power play takes an unexpected turn, it puts Kelly in unforeseen danger.
2:00 AM
Schitt's Creek CC HD DV 14+ - Series 4 - Eps 3 - Asbestos Fest
Moira prepares for her headline debut at the annual Schitt's Creek Asbestos Fest, while David deals with a group of loitering teens in the apothecary.
2:30 AM
Schitt's Creek CC HD DV 14+ - Series 4 - Eps 4 - Girls’ Night
Alexis and Twyla have a girls' night out; Patrick teaches David about compromise.
3:00 AM
Schitt's Creek CC HD DV 14+ - Series 4 - Eps 5 - RIP Moira Rose
A rumour of Moira's death surfaces online; Roland asks Johnny to be godfather to his child.
3:30 AM
Schitt's Creek CC HD DV 14+ - Series 4 - Eps 6 - Open Mic
David and Patrick throw an open mic night at Rose Apothecary, while Johnny and Stevie begin re-branding the motel.
4:00 AM
The National CC HD E
Canada's destination for original journalism. Welcome to The National, the flagship nightly newscast of CBC News.
5:00 AM
Grand Designs - Australia CC HD G - Series 8 - Eps 9 - Mt Tamborine
A Queensland couple plan to build a modern hybrid house, an L-shaped reinterpretation of the traditional verandah-style Queenslander with an open plan village-style Asian farmhouse.
6:00 AM
Remy & Boo CC HD DV C
A unique friendship between an adventurous little girl named Remy and an incredible robot called Boo.
6:12 AM
Glowbies CC HD DV C
Follow Jelly, Randy, Alby and Poppy as they have fun adventures around Brighthouse Bay.
6:30 AM
Kiri & Lou CC HD DV C
In a beautiful forest Kiri and Lou laugh and sing and play all kinds of games with their friends.
6:35 AM
Scout & The Gumboot Kids CC HD DV C
Scout, an eccentric mouse encourages children to go outside, get their hands dirty and solve a nature mystery.
6:40 AM
Daisy & The Gumboot Kids CC HD DV C
Daisy, a DIY crafting mouse, leads the Gumboot Kids through the creation of a nature craft.
6:43 AM
Becca's Bunch CC HD DV C
Becca, a happy bobble hat wearing bird and her Bunch of friends see adventure in every situation.
6:54 AM
Big Block Singsong CC HD DV C
Uniquely designed colourful square headed characters sing and perform.
7:00 AM
Dot CC HD DV C
Dot is an 8-year-old, energetic girl who launches herself into adventures and fearlessly sets about solving problems.
7:13 AM
Big Block Singsong CC HD DV C
Uniquely designed colourful square headed characters sing and perform.
7:17 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate CC HD DV C
Ollie becomes what he eats, gaining superpowers to save the day.
7:30 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom CC HD DV C
True and her best friend Bartleby the cat come to the rescue of Rainbow City's whimsical citizens.
7:52 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom – Music & Dance Video CC HD DV C
True and her friends are having a party – and they want you to dance and sing along!
8:00 AM
Love Monster CC HD DV C
Love Monster and his Fluffytown friends learn all kinds of little life lessons on their big adventures.
8:07 AM
Remy & Boo CC HD DV C
A unique friendship between an adventurous little girl named Remy and an incredible robot called Boo.
8:18 AM
Kiri & Lou CC HD DV C
In a beautiful forest Kiri and Lou laugh and sing and play all kinds of games with their friends.
8:25 AM
Glowbies CC HD DV C
Follow Jelly, Randy, Alby and Poppy as they have fun adventures around Brighthouse Bay.
8:36 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate CC HD DV C
Ollie becomes what he eats, gaining superpowers to save the day.
8:47 AM
The Adventures of Paddington CC HD DV C
The Adventures of Paddington is a new version of a familiar bear.
9:00 AM
Dino Ranch CC HD DV C
The adventures of the Cassidy family as they tackle life in a “pre-westoric” setting where dinosaurs still roam.
9:26 AM
Kingdom Force CC HD DV C
Kingdom Force is a team of five animal heroes who transform into a giant rescue robot when the peril becomes too great.
9:37 AM
Mighty Express CC HD DV C
A team of trains and their kid friends overcome trouble on the tracks with quick thinking and teamwork!
9:49 AM
Rusty Rivets CC HD DV C
An engineer named Rusty leads a team of rescue robots. Together, they invent their way out of difficult situations.
10:00 AM
PJ Masks CC HD DV C
When the city sleeps, Connor, Amaya and Greg's pajamas magically transform and the kids become superheroes.
10:13 AM
The Adventures of Paddington CC HD DV C
The Adventures of Paddington is a new version of a familiar bear.
10:25 AM
Gary's Magic Fort CC HD DV C
Gary the Unicorn lives in an enchanted pillow fort, the perfect place to help preschoolers navigate their emotions.
10:36 AM
The Wonder Gang CC HD DV G
Three children on the road of discovery, with the help of their four quokka friends.
10:47 AM
The Bravest Knight CC HD DV C
Sir Cedric tells his adopted daughter the story of how he transformed from a pumpkin farmer into a full-fledged knight.
11:00 AM
Kingdom Force CC HD DV C
Kingdom Force is a team of five animal heroes who transform into a giant rescue robot when the peril becomes too great.
11:12 AM
Super Agent Jon le Bon CC HD DV C
Join the adventures of Jon le Bon as he and his fellow agents try to save the planet in less than 90 seconds!
11:20 AM
Super Agent Jon le Bon CC HD DV C
Join the adventures of Jon le Bon as he and his fellow agents try to save the planet in less than 90 seconds!
11:26 AM
Molly of Denali CC HD DV C
The adventures of Molly Mabray who helps her mom and dad run the Denali Trading Post.
11:38 AM
Addison CC HD DV C
The brain-teasing adventures of Addison, an inventor who loves to solve mysteries with the help of her friends.
11:50 AM
Wandering Wenda CC HD DV C
Wenda and her friends, Wes and Wu take you on wild, weird and wonderfully exciting adventures!
12:00 PM
Our Ottawa CC HD E
The stories and people that our city is talking about - every week on CBC's Our Ottawa with Adrian Harewood.
1:00 PM
Gymnastics CC HD E - FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships on CBC
Kitakyushu
3:00 PM
Canadian Hockey League CC HD E - Ottawa 67's vs. Barrie Colts
Regular season game
6:00 PM
CBC Ontario News CC HD E
A comprehensive look at the day's top stories.
6:30 PM
Hockey Night in Canada CC HD E - Hockey Central
Live games from the NHL regular season and playoffs.
7:00 PM
Hockey Night in Canada CC HD E - Toronto at Pittsburgh
Live games from the NHL regular season and playoffs.
10:00 PM
Hockey Night in Canada CC HD E - Vancouver at Seattle
Live games from the NHL regular season and playoffs.

Please note: Schedules are subject to change at any time.

Schedule finder

Change your location

Schedule times are currently displayed for:

TV Location
Radio Location

Change the day

Show the schedule for another day:

Change the channel

Show another CBC network:

Show a category of program

Show only your favourite program type: