Who won in your riding? See the list of elected MLAs

These results are based on numbers provided by Elections Nova Scotia.

Nova Scotia has 51 seats to fill in the House of Assembly

Nova Scotians will send 51 MLAs to Province House. (Robert Short/CBC)

The winning candidates are highlighted in bold.

These are based on vote numbers from Elections Nova Scotia.

Annapolis

  • Zac Crockatt, Green 
  • Ginny Hurlock, Progressive Conservative
  • Stephen McNeil, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Kent Robinson, Atlantica
  • Colin Sproul, New Democrat

Antigonish

  • Randy Delorey, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Moraig MacGillivray, New Democrat
  • Ray Mattie, Progressive Conservative
  • Ryan Smyth, Atlantica ​

Argyle-Barrington

  • Chris d'Entremont, Progressive Conservative (Incumbent)
  • Louis d'Entremont, Liberal
  • Greg Foster, New Democrat

​Bedford

  • Michealle Hanshaw, Green
  • Kelly Regan, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Valerie White, Progressive Conservative
  • Blake Wright, New Democrat

Cape Breton Centre

  • Tammy Martin, New Democrat
  • Louie Piovesan, Progressive Conservative
  • David Wilton, Liberal (Incumbent)

Cape Breton-Richmond

  • Larry Keating, New Democrat
  • Alana Paon, Progressive Conservative
  • Michel Samson, Liberal (Incumbent)

Chester-St.Margarets

  • Julie Chaisson, Progressive Conservative
  • Hugh MacKay, Liberal
  • Denise Peterson-Rafuse, New Democrat (Incumbent)
  • Harry Ward, Green

Clare-Digby

  • Norm Cormier, Progressive Conservative
  • Harold Neil, New Democrat
  • Gordon Wilson, Liberal (Incumbent)

Clayton Park West

  • Jonathan Dean, Atlantica
  • Rafah DiCostanzo, Liberal 
  • Paul Kimball, Progressive Conservative
  • Thomas Trappenberg, Green
  • Rana Zaman, New Democrat

Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley

  • Larry Harrison, Progressive Conservative (Incumbent)
  • Janet Moulton, New Democrat
  • Matthew Rushton, Liberal

Colchester North

  • Karen Casey, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • James Finnie, New Democrat
  • Rebecca Taylor, Progressive Conservative

Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage

  • Barbara Adams, Progressive Conservative
  • Nancy Jakeman, New Democrat
  • Rebecca Mosher, Green
  • Joyce Treen, Liberal (Incumbent)

Cole Harbour-Portland Valley

  • André Cain, New Democrat
  • Tony Ince, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Chris Mont, Progressive Conservative
  • Melanie Mulrooney, Green

Cumberland North

  • Bill Archer, Atlantica
  • Earl Dow, New Democrat
  • Terry Farrell, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Richard Plett, Independent
  • Elizabeth Smith-McCrossin, Progressive Conservative

Cumberland South

  • Jamie Baillie, Progressive Conservative (Incumbent)
  • Larry Duchesne, New Democrat
  • Kenny Jackson, Liberal
  • Michael (Thor) Lengies, Atlantica

Dartmouth East

  • Edgar Burns, Liberal
  • Tim Halman, Progressive Conservative
  • Bill McEwen, New Democrat
  • Matthew Richey, Green

Dartmouth North

  • Joanne Bernard, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • David Boyd, Atlantica
  • Tyler Colbourne, Green
  • Susan Leblanc, New Democrat
  • Melanie Russell, Progressive Conservative

Dartmouth South

  • Vishal Bhardwaj, Liberal
  • Claudia Chender, New Democrat
  • Jad Crnogorac, Progressive Conservative
  • J.A. (Jim) Murray, Atlantica
  • June Trenholm, Green

Eastern Shore

  • Devin Ashley, New Democrat
  • Patricia Auchnie, Progressive Conservative
  • Andy Berry, Green 
  • Randy Carter, Independent
  • Kevin Murphy, Liberal (Incumbent)

Fairview-Clayton Park

  • Patricia Arab, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Paul Beasant, Progressive Conservative
  • Charlene Boyce, Green
  • Joanne Hussey, New Democrat

Glace Bay

  • Lois MacDougall, New Democrat
  • Geoff MacLellan, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Steven MacNeil, Atlantica
  • John White, Progressive Conservative

Guysborough-Eastern Shore-Tracadie

  • Lloyd Hines, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Marney Simmons, New Democrat
  • Rob Wolf, Progressive Conservative

Halifax Armdale

  • Lena Diab, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Sylvia Gillard, Progressive Conservative
  • Michael (Mike) McLeod, Atlantica
  • Marc-André Tremblay, Green
  • David Wheeler, New Democrat

​Halifax Atlantic

  • Chelsey Carter, Green
  • Bruce Holland, Progressive Conservative
  • Trish Keeping, New Democrat
  • Brendan Maguire, Liberal (Incumbent)

Halifax Chebucto

  • ​Gary Burrill, New Democrat
  • John Chisholm, Progressive Conservative
  • Casey Meijer, Green
  • Joachim Stroink, Liberal (Incumbent)

Halifax Citadel-Sable Island

  • Rob Batherson, Progressive Conservative
  • Labi Kousoulis, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Glenn Walton, New Democrat
  • Martin Willison, Green

Halifax Needham

  • Melinda Daye, Liberal​
  • Matthew Donahoe, Progressive Conservative
  • Andrew Jamieson, Green 
  • Lisa Roberts, New Democrat (Incumbent)

Hammonds Plains-Lucasville

  • Jessica Alexander, Green
  • Ben Jessome, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Paul McGuinness, New Democrat
  • Matt Whitman, Progressive Conservative​

Hants East

  • Liam Crouse, New Democrat
  • Jenn Kang, Green
  • John MacDonald, Progressive Conservative
  • Margaret Miller, Liberal (Incumbent)

Hants West

  • Edward Boucher, Atlantica
  • Torin Buzek, Green
  • Lalia Kerr, New Democrat
  • Janice Munroe Dodge, Progressive Conservative 
  • Chuck Porter, Liberal (Incumbent)

Inverness

  • Allan MacMaster, Progressive Conservative (Incumbent)
  • Bobby Morris, Liberal
  • Michelle Smith, New Democrat

Kings North

  • Ted Champion, New Democrat
  • Bryden Deadder, Atlantica 
  • John Lohr, Progressive Conservative (Incumbent)
  • Mary Lou Harley, Green 
  • Geof Turner, Liberal

Kings South

  • Peter Harrison, Progressive Conservative
  • Joel Hirtle, Atlantica
  • Keith Irving, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Sheila Richardson, Green
  • Stephen Schneider, New Democrat

Kings West

  • Cheryl Burbidge, New Democrat
  • Leo Glavine, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Chris Palmer, Progressive Conservative
  • Madeline Taylor, Green

Lunenburg

  • Marc Breaugh, New Democrat
  • Suzanne Lohnes-Croft, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Brian Pickings, Progressive Conservative

Lunenburg West

  • Mark Furey, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Carole Hipwell, Progressive Conservative
  • Lisa Norman, New Democrat
  • Michael Sheppard, Green

Northside-Westmount

  • Ronald Crowther, New Democrat
  • John Higgins, Liberal
  • Eddie Orrell, Progressive Conservative (Incumbent)

​Pictou Centre

  • Jeff Davis, Liberal
  • Pat Dunn, Progressive Conservative (Incumbent)
  • Henderson Paris, New Democrat

Pictou East

  • John Fraser, Liberal
  • Tim Houston, Progressive Conservative (Incumbent)
  • Deborah Stiles, New Democrat

Pictou West

  • Karla MacFarlane, Progressive Conservative (Incumbent)
  • Ben MacLean, Liberal
  • Shawn McNamara, New Democrat
  • Cecile Vigneault, Green

Preston-Dartmouth

  • Aaron Alexander, Green
  • Irvine Carvery, Progressive Conservative
  • Keith Colwell, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Shelley Fashan, New Democrat

Queens-Shelburne

  • John Davis, New Democrat
  • Kim Masland, Progressive Conservative
  • Kathaleen Milan, Green​
  • Vernon Oickle, Liberal

Sackville-Beaver Bank

  • Rita Billington, Atlantica
  • Stephen Gough, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Brad Johns, Progressive Conservative
  • Dennis Kutchera, New Democrat
  • Michael Montgomery, Green

Sackville-Cobequid

  • John Giannakos, Progressive Conservative
  • ​Michel Hindlet, Liberal
  • Tanner Montgomery, Green
  • Cathy Morgan, Atlantica
  • Dave Wilson, New Democrat (Incumbent)

Sydney River-Mira-Louisbourg

  • Katherine MacDonald, Liberal
  • Alfie MacLeod, Progressive Conservative (Incumbent)
  • Bill Matheson, New Democrat

Sydney-Whitney Pier

  • Madonna Doucette, New Democrat
  • Laurie MacIntosh, Progressive Conservative
  • Derek Mombourquette, Liberal (Incumbent)

Timberlea-Prospect

  • ​Tim Kohoot, Progressive Conservative
  • Matt Mansfield, Atlantica
  • Linda Moxsom-Skinner, New Democrat
  • Iain Rankin, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Kai Trappenberg, Green

Truro-Bible Hill-Millbrook-Salmon River

  • Craig Johnson, Liberal
  • Keltie Jones, Progressive Conservative
  • Lenore Zann, New Democrat (Incumbent)

Victoria-The Lakes

  • Keith Bain, Progressive Conservative
  • Lisa Bond, New Democrat
  • Pam Eyking, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Adrianna MacKinnon, Green
  • Stewart (Stemer) MacLeod, Independent

Waverley-Fall River- Beaver Bank

  • Anthony Edmonds, Green
  • Bill Horne, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Dan McNaughton, Progressive Conservative
  • Trevor Sanipass, New Democrat

Yarmouth​

  • Mitch Bonnar, Progressive Conservative
  • Zach Churchill, Liberal (Incumbent)
  • Jim Laverie, Green
  • David Olie, New Democrat