Medal standings and day-by-day Canadian results for the IV Parapan American Games, Nov. 12-20, 2011 in Guadalajara, Mexico.

Final Medal Standings

 Country  Gold  Silver  Bronze Total 
1. Brazil 81 61 55 197
2. Mexico 50 60 55 165
3. United States 51 47 34 132
4. Argentina 19 25 31 75
5. CANADA 13 22 28 63
 

Canadian Trail

Day 8

  • Justin Karn, men's judo 60kg, won bronze

Day 7

  • Robbi Weldon & Lyne Bessette, visually-impaired tandem road race, won gold
  • Myriam Adam, hand cycle division, won gold
  • Marie-Claude Molnar, women's C road race, won silver
  • Daniel Chalifour & Ed Veal, men's visually impaired tandem road race, won bronze
  • Marie-Eve Croteau, tri-cycle, won bronze
  • Women's goalball, won bronze
  • Women's wheelchair basketball, won silver
  • Men's wheelchair basketball, won bronze

Day 6

  • Jason Dunkerley, T11 men's 5000-metre, won bronze
  • Alister McQueen, T44 men's 200m, won bronze
  • Ian Kent & Masoud Mojtahed, men's table tennis, won silver
  • Shayne Dobson, T37 men's 1500m, won silver
  • Men's volleyball team, won bronze

Day 5

  • Kevin Evans, men's archery, individual compound, won gold
  • Robert Hudson, men's archery, individual compound, won silver
  • Alister McQueen, F44 men's javelin throw, won bronze
  • Shayne Dobson, T37 men's 800-metre, won bronze
  • Kyle Edward Whitehouse, T38 men's 200m, won silver
  • Virginia McLachlan, T38 women's 100m, won silver
  • Christy Campbell, T34 women's 100m, won bronze
  • Jason Dunkerley, T11 men's visually impaired 1500m, won silver

Day 4

  • Adam Rahier, men's S14 100m backstroke, won gold
  • Kirstie Kasko; women's S14 100 backstroke, won gold
  • Jana Murphy, women's S14 100 backstroke, won silver
  • Sarah White, T53 wheelchair 100-metre, won silver
  • Robbi Weldon & Lyne Bessette, women's 1000m cycling time trial, won gold
  • Daniel Chalifour & Ed Veal, men's 1000m cycling time trial, won silver
  • Paul Gauthier & Adam Dukovich, boccia, won gold
  • Marco Dispaltro, boccia, won silver
  • Josh Vander Vies & Dave Richer, boccia, won bronze

Day 3

  • Ian Kent, table tennis, won gold
  • Robbi Weldon and pilot Lyne Bessette, cycling for visually-impaired, won gold (second gold of Games)
  • Daniel Chalifour and pilot Ed Veal, individual pursuit cycling for visually-impaired, won gold
  • Stephanie Chan, table tennis, won silver
  • Virginia McLachlan, women's T38 classification 200-metres, won silver
  • Braedon Dolfo, men's T13 100-metres, won bronze

Day 2

  • Kirstie Kasko; 200-metre freestyle swimming, won gold
  • Kevin Strybosch; men's F37 javelin, won silver
  • Kyle Whitehouse; T38 classification 100-metre finals, won silver
  • Hanna Smith; S9 100 breaststroke, won silver
  • Jackie Marciano; men's amputee 400-metres finals, won bronze
  •  Isaiah Christophe; T54 classification 100-metre finals, won bronze
  • Kennedy Pasay; S9 100 breaststroke, won bronze
  • Danielle Kisser; women's S6 100 breaststroke, won bronze
  • Thomas Swinkels; men's S9 100 breaststroke, won bronze
  • Chris Sergeant; men's S8 50 freestyle, won bronze

Day 1

  • Robbi Weldon; time trial - visually impaired (cycling), won gold
  • Shelly Gautier; time trial - tricycle, won silver
  • Rico Morneau; time trial - hand cycle, won bronze
  • Daniel Chalifour; time trial - visually impaired (cycling), won bronze
  • Adam Rahier, swimming, silver
  • Jana Murphy, swimming, silver
  • Chris Sergeant, swimming, silver
  • Maxime Rousselle, men's 100m breaststroke (SB14 disability category), bronze
  • Jean-Sebastien Lapointe, men's 100m breaststroke (SB14 disability), bronze