Women
 Name

Event(s)

Age Club Birthplace
Alexandra Gabor 200m, 4x200m Freestyle 16 Whitehorse Glacier Bears Whitehorse, YK.
Tanya Hunks 200m Butterfly, 400m Individual Medley 28 UBC Dolphins Swim Club Brantford, ON.
Barbara Jarbin 200m Backstroke 17 C.N.P. Parc Olympique Notre-Dame-De-Grace, QC.
Savannah King 800m Freestyle 17 UBC Dolphins Swim Club Toronto, ON.
Alexa Komarnycky 400m Individual Medley 19 Island Swimming Etobicoke, ON.
Audrey Lacroix 200m Butterfly 25 Club Aquatique Montreal Pont-Rouge, QC.
Lauren Lavigna 200m Backstroke 20 UBC Dolphins Swim Club Vancouver, B.C.
Heather Maclean 100m, *200m, 4x100, 4x200 Freestyle 17 Etobicoke Swim Club  Etobicoke, ON.
Martha McCabe 200m Breaststroke 19 UBC Dolphins Swim Club Toronto, ON.
Erica Morningstar 200m Individual Medley 20 U of Calgary Swim Club Regina, SK.
Annamay Pierse *100m,*200m Breaststroke 25 UBC Dolphins Swim Club  Toronto,ON.
Victoria Poon *50m, 100m, 4x100 Freestyle 24 C.N.P. Parc Olympique Hong Kong, China
Amanda Reason **50m, 100m Breaststroke 15 Etobicoke Swim Club La Salle, ON.
Sinead Russell *100m Backstroke 16 UBC Dolphins Swim Club Oshawa, ON
Genevieve Saumur 4x100m, 4x200m Freestyle 22 C.N.P. Parc Olympique Montreal, QC.
Gabrielle Soucisse 100m Backstroke 18 Beaconsfield Bluefins Montreal, QC.
Julia Wilkinson 200m Indivual Medley, 4x100m, 4x200m Freestyle 22 North York Aquatic Club Stratford, ON.

 

MEN
 Name  Event(s)  Age  Club  Birthplace
Joe Bartoch 100m Butterfly 26 London Aquatic Club London, ON.
Mathieu Bois 100m Breaststroke 21 C.N.P. Parc Olmpique Longueuil, QC.
Ryan Cochrane 200m, 1,500, 4x200m Freestyle 20 Island Swimming Victoria, B.C.
Scott Dickens 50m Breaststroke 24 UBC Dolphins Swim Club Burlington, ON.
Joel Greenshields 100m,4x100m, 4x200m Freestyle 21 University of AL Swim Club Edson, AB.
Jordan Hartney 200m, 400m Individual Medley 20 UBC Dolphins Swim Club Vancouver, B.C.
Matt Hawes *200m Backstroke 23 UBC Dolphins Swim Club Pointe-Claire, QC.
Brent Hayden *50m, ***100m, 4x100m Freestyle 25 UBC Dolphins Swim Club Mission, B.C.
Stefan Hirniak 4x100 Freestyle 24 Island Swimming New Brunswick, N.J.
Paul Kornfeld 200m Breaststroke 22 U of Calgary Swim Club Calgary, AB.
Anders McIntyre 200m Butterfly 16 Vernon Kokanee Swim Club Vernon, B.C.
Colin Russell 4x100m, 4x200m, 200m Freestyle 25 Dolphins Swim Club Oshawa, ON.
Jake Tapp 100m Backstroke 20 Langley Olympians Langley, B.C.
Pascal Wollach   *100m Backstroke 21 U of Calgary Swim Club Melfort, SK.
Blake Worsley 4x200m Freestyle 31 Island Swimming Vancouver, B.C.

 

Open Water
 Name  Event(s)  Age  Club  Birthplace
Zsofia Balazs 10 km Open Water  18  Toronto Swim Club  Toronto, ON.
Bridget Coley 10 km Open Water  16  Hamilton Aquatic Club  Hamilton, ON.
David Creel 10 km Open Water  28  Pacific Coast Swimming  Dalhousie, N.B.  
Philippe Dubreuil  10 km Open Water  27  C.N. Sherbrooke  Sherbrooke, QC.

 

*   New National Record

**  New World Record

*** Current World Champion