Thank you!

Thank you!

These Olympic Winter Games have come to life thanks to the hard work of staff, freelancers and contractors from coast to coast to coast across CBC/Radio-Canada. Congratulations to everyone involved!

Senior Olympic Production Group
executive producer, broadcast
CHRIS IRWIN
executive producer, operations
DON PEPPIN
executive producer, digital & social
MIHIRA LAKSHMAN
senior director, digital products
STEVE MACHT
executive producer, editorial oversight
KEN WOLFF
senior producers, broadcast
JOEL DARLING - Olympic primetime
PAUL MCDOUGALL - Olympic primetime
senior producer, Olympic overnight
KAREN SEBESTA
senior producer, Olympic morning
MIKE DODSON
directors, broadcast
SHERALI NAJAK - Olympic primetime | HARBINDER SINGH - Olympic overnight | DAWN LANDIS - Olympic morning
senior producer, pyeongchang operations
MILAN MAGLOV
executive producer, host broadcaster
JEFF PEARLMAN

No results found.

test photo
test photo
Olympic Resources Group (ORG)
senior manager, Olympic resources group
ROXANNE SAVARD
assistant business managers
LYNN DATUS | ANDREE LEBLANC
accounting officer
MARIE-CLAUDE MORIN

No results found.

Production Leads
coordinating producers, toronto
JUDY DINE | DAN CROWLEY
producer, primetime
SUNIL THAKOLKAREN
producer, overnight
BAILEY STEAD
producer, morning
RYAN ZDEBIAK
iso directors
KYLE WAGNER | MIKE ALDERSON | CRAIG MCDONALD
associate producers, on-air suite
BRAD HUTCHISON | MARK AMMENDOLIA
producer, encore programming
MATT RUNGE
coordinating associate director
ROSE MAYCOCK
font directors
KARL CREIGHTON | JOHN MATHESON | KEERTHIKA UTHAYAKUMAR
camera operation, studio
KEVIN EADIE | PAUL MILLS | TYLER NICOL
switcher
DAVE HUSTLER | JOE MUSITZ
design room lead
MARDENE HOWE
vizrt graphics operators
HAL MURAWNIK | CAVAN ALDER | ANGELA MOORE | ANTONIETTA CHIMIENTI
evs
FERNANDO CABRAL | CLIFF SIMEC | ANTHONY CHONG-KING | MIKE READMAN | KEVIN MCINTYRE | SHAWNA PICARD | CATHY MORRISON | JORDAN SMITH | ADRIAN GILLIS | ANDREW MACKISON
technical directors, partner coordination
T.J. HEIDEMAN | SIAMAK FOOLADI

No results found.

Technical Leads
director, special events & presentation projects
CURTIS SKINNER
technical producers
DAVID ALLMARK | DINU CEBZAN | ERIC MILOTZKI | MARIANNE TEMINSKI | JOEL PERRON

No results found.

Production Management
senior production manager, digital & content
MARCI GOWER
production manager
KRISTINE PERROTTA
financial manager
ZHEN PING LIU
associate business managers
MAYA HARIJANTO | NANCY LALICON | KATHY MENTIER
business manager
CHRIS SULLIVAN
project managers
JOSH OUBADIA | DIANNE COLES | MICHAEL TUCHSCHERER | DOMINIC FORTIN | JULIE GAUTHIER

No results found.

Olympics Graphics Team
creative director
THERESA WARBURTON
art directors
FRYDUN MEHRZAD | DOUG TEMPLE
graphics producer
LUCY SNYDER
graphics producer & presentation coordinator
ANDREA REID
senior designers
ALISDAIR JONES | JOAN DYMIANIW | MIKE BURROUGHS | JAKE BOONE | JODI BOYER
designers
DANIEL CORRIGAN | MAGDALENA KOLEVSKA | DAN ROFUSZ | STEVE DEMUTH

No results found.

test photo
test photo
PyeongChang Production Team
CBC studio host, primetime
SCOTT RUSSELL
CBC studio hosts, daytime
ANDI PETRILLO | ALEXANDRE DESPATIE
CBC studio hosts, overnight
KELLY VANDERBEEK | CRAIG MCMORRIS
senior researchers / writers
DALE WILSON | STEVE BRIGHT | RON KUIPERS | NATALIE TEDESCO | MIKE DENNIS | MANON GILBERT
coordinating associate directors
CHANTAL FOURNIER | JILL LANDRIAULT
resources
ANDREW HICKS
reporters
YANICK BOURDON | KARIN LARSEN
special analyst
ADAM VAN KOEVERDEN
on-air training & development
BOB BABINSKI | PHIL DUGAS
associate directors, studio
BOB GRAHAM | EMILY SIT
senior director, sports & Olympic production
CATHERINE DUPONT
executive producer, Radio-Canada
LUC LEBEL
features editorial lead
CHANTAL LEVEILLE
coordinating producer
STEPHANE ROY
athlete coordination lead
MARIE-ANIK L'ALLIER
athlete coordinators
ANASTASIA BUCSIS | CAMILLE ASSELIN | ASHLEY THOMAS
fixers / intrepreters
HYUN JOON (DANNY) SHIN | HENRY YANG
fixers
CHANNY KANG | INA KIM
ibc receptionists
MARIE-CLAUDE MORIN | JAE BONG KIM
athlete coordination volunteers
MICHELLE ROZON | SHANTI SUPPIAH
runners
CATHERINE SINCLAIR | COURTNEY CRAIG
eng camera
SYLVAIN BOURQUE | BENOIT ROUSSEL | LUC SIMARD | KEITH WHELAN | RICHARD AGECOUTAY | RICHARD BELLETTI | HAROLD DUPUIS | TREVOR BRINE | ERIC WOOLLISCROFT | PIERRE BERNATCHEZ | JEAN FRANCOIS VACHON
studio camera
STEVEN LEECH | MATTHEW MODICA | KRISTEN MCLAREN | ALLAN BOYE
wireless camera
ERIC HOULE | JOCELYN MOSES | BENOIT BELANGER | MAURICIO DE SOUZA JR. | NICHOLAS TESSIER
unilateral camera
DEREK HOOPER | BERTRAND SAVARD | JOHN EINARSON | WILLIAM CHASE | GREG BRUCE
platform camera, venue hockey 1
TREVOR ZIEBARTH
eng camera
MICHEL ASPIROT
supervising technicians
PASCAL MONGRAIN | WAYNE GAUDET | MATHIEU ROCHON
venue associate producers
MARIE MORRISSEY | KATHY BRODERICK | JAKE THOMPSON | BARB MACDONALD | AMY SMOLENS | JESSICA RUBINGER | JC POCHAT | DIANE LEGER | MICHAEL TURSCHIC | SARAH BRIDGE
studio shared camera
ALEXANDRE BERNIER | BRYAN MOREAU
lighting
ROB BRILLI | MELANIE LESSARD | PAUL GRANT
lead stagehand
CHRIS PAPADOPOULOS
carpenters
DAVID BRACKEN | JASON HERRIOTT | ALAN MCDONELL
video operators
ERIC LAFLAMME | YVON INNOCENT
stype grip operators
SCOTT HASTINGS | ALISON SIMONOVIC
audio
MICHEL DESJARDINS
audio, a2
IAN THERIAULT | FRANCOIS TURENNE | MICHAEL HAYES | RIKI GALE | MAURICE GOGUEN | KELLY BROWN | JAMES FAST | STEPHEN HILDER
program assistant
AARON ROSE
wiremen
ANTONI KOBYLANSKI | STEPHANE BROUSSEAU | NORMAND DUBÉ
maintenance
SYLVAIN TAILLEFER | FREDERIC DORION | JOËL PATRICK LEFORT | ROD BAIN | SANJAY RANA
ingest operators
RYAN MAHLE | JÉROME TURMEL
network
LUCIEN LEDUC
media support
MATHIEU LEBOEUF | MAXIME MOORTGAT-TREMBLAY
shipping
DAVE ALEXANDER | FRANCOIS GAUVIN
medical doctor
SYLVAIN COUTURE
make-up
JANIQUE LAVOIE | DAENA GROLEAU | ALISHA TALBOT | ALETHEA MILLER

No results found.

test photo
test photo
Sport Production
HOCKEY
hosts
ANDI PETRILLO | KATE BEIRNESS
hockey panelists
CHERYL POUNDER | CRAIG BUTTON | PJ STOCK | ALEXEI YASHIN
producers
DOUG WALTON | CHRIS LAWTON | MIKE BROCK | RICHARD GARNER | LOUIS SATURNINO
associate producers
MICHELLE METHOT | JEREMY PEARL | STEPHANIE LEVINE
associate directors
CRAIG KIRK | AMANDA BEVAN
editors
JAMES HYDE | JIM GOERTZEN | STEVE TONON | LUKE HIGGINSON
play-by-play
CHRIS CUTHBERT | MARK LEE
analysts
RAY FERRARO | CASSIE CAMPBELL
reporter men’s hockey
ROB PIZZO
CURLING
producers
DOUG HOWE | JEFF MATHER
associate directors
MARY-ANN VENDITTI | SHAUNA PRIOR
editors
BRIAN KATUGAMPOLA | CHARLES MULLER
play-by-play
BRUCE RAINNIE
analysts
JOAN MCCUSKER | MIKE HARRIS
reporter
COLLEEN JONES
FIGURE SKATING
producer
JOE RECUPERO
associate director
CAROL CAMPBELL
editor
IAN HOAG
play-by-play
BRENDA IRVING
analysts
KURT BROWNING | CAROL LANE
reporter
PAUL MARTINI
FREESTYLE SKIING
producer
JOHN PUDY
associate director
LIISA SEFTON
editor
JESSICA RUTHERFORD
play-by-play
MATT CULLEN | ROB SNOEK
analyst, slopestyle
MIKE ATKINSON
analyst, freestyle aerials
DEIDRA DIONNE
analyst, freestyle moguls
JENNIFER HEIL
analyst, freestyle ski cross
ASHLEIGH MCIVOR
analyst, freestyle halfpipe
TJ SCHILLER
reporter
PERDITA FELICIEN
SNOWBOARD
producer
PHIL LACHAPPELLE
associate director
ANGELA DEVEROS
editor
AARON TAYLOR
play-by-play
ROB SNOEK | MATT CULLEN
analyst, slopestyle & big air
CRAIG MCMORRIS
analyst, snowboard, parallel giant slalom & snowboard cross
MIKE ATKINSON
analyst, snowboard halfpipe
ADAM HIGGINS
reporter
PERDITA FELICIEN
SPEED SKATING
producer
GLEN MACDONALD
associate director
LINDA SIBONY
editor
FAZIELA HAFFEJEE
play-by-play
STEVE ARMITAGE | MITCH PEACOCK
analysts, long track
KRISTINA GROVES | ANASTASIA BUCSIS
analyst, short track
MICHAEL GILDAY
reporter
CHARLSIE AGRO
NORDIC (CROSS-COUNTRY & NORDIC COMBINED)
producer
MIKE BELEY
associate director
LESLIE HURLEY
editor
ALICIA LEE
play-by-play cross-country
NIGEL REED
analyst, cross-country
JUSTIN WADSWORTH
analyst, cross-country
BECKIE SCOTT
commentator / play-by-play, ski jumping & nordic combined
SIGNA BUTLER
analyst, ski jumping
ROBERT KEITH
reporter
KARIN LARSEN
ALPINE
producer
JOHN PITBLADO
associate director
AGGIE ROBERTS
editors
ADAM CHAMP
play-by-play
DOUG DIRKS
analysts
KERRIN LEE-GARTNER | TODD BROOKER
reporter
BRIAN STEMMLE
BIATHLON
producer
MONTY FARRELL
associate director
ZEBUNNISA MIRZA
editor
BRIAN ZAJAC
play-by-play
NIGEL REED
analyst
JUSTIN WADSWORTH
reporter
KARIN LARSEN
SLIDING
producer
GEORGE BERTOZZI
associate director
CRYSTAL RICHER
editor
JC SIMON
play-by-play
MARK CONNOLLY
analyst, bobsleigh
HELEN UPPERTON
analyst, luge
JEFF CHRISTIE
analyst, skeleton
JON MONTGOMERY
reporter
KARINA LEBLANC
producer, various sports
DAVE STIFF

No results found.

Coach's Corner
hosts
DON CHERRY | RON MACLEAN
guest host
SOPHIA JURKSZTOWICZ
statisician
STAN NIERADKA
make-up
LIANNE COUSVIS
camera
CHARLES BUGAILISKIS
video
DAVE GRAVELLE | ROBERTO PIRES
lighting
ANDREW PICANO | MARTIN DEVENYI | JOEY PICANO

No results found.

Toronto Production Team
administrators, content planning & schedule management
KRISTA AGUR | DAVID ARONSON
research & writing lead
MARK BULGUTCH
senior researchers
JENNIFER HAYNES | GAVIN DAY
writers / researchers
HARRY DOUPE | MITCHELL TIERNEY | NEIL ACHARYA | ROBERT MACKENZIE | MATT VOCINO
resource specialists
MEGAN BEECKMANS | PAUL MARSHALL | BRUCE BARRETT | ANGELIKA WALTER | DANIEL PEREIRA | JODI GANZ
presentation producers
TIM THOMPSON | DANIEL JOSEPH | MATTHEW LAZZARINI
associate producer, Olympic primetime
ROD MCLACHLAN
associate producers, Olympic overnight
NASR AHMED
associate producer, Olympic morning
PAUL-MARK FRANSKY
associate directors, overnight show
RHONDA KIRKPATRICK | KATHRYN MCNAUGHT
associate directors, morning show
CANDICE SMITH | DEBBIE CLARKE
associate directors, primetime show
MARTYN BAILEY | TRACI JOHNSTON
associate directors
ANNE MARIE HOUDE | KEVIN YEARWOOD | CHARLENE LEFAVE | LESLIE BARNES | JANE WILSON | ALAYNA LAFLEUR
producers
ROBERT PARKER | DAVE MCCORMICK | TYLER BLOOMFIELD | VICTORIA VALIDO | MIKE EARLS | MATT FAULKNOR
technical producers
JENN GOSNELL | DAN MACLELLAN
program assistants
SARAH JENKINS | NICO CANAVO | STAN TEMMING
audio a1
BRETT MANION | ROBERTO CAPRETTA | ANDREW ROBERTS | CRAIG MACDONALD
audio mixers
CHRIS JACKSON | CHRIS LYONS
audio a2
ERROL GONSALVES | CHRISTINA GUNN | MICHAEL HAMPSON | JODY HOWSON
post audio
RON SEARLES | RICK STARKS
editors
RYAN FERGUSON | MURRAY GREEN | SCOTT MCCORMACK | ANDRE KECSKEMETI | MARC ZAHAB | JEFF SHELEGY | ANNE MACRAE | VANCE TSCHRITTER | ANDREW KING | SARAH BAPTIST | BENNY KOSHY | CRAIG AUSTIN | ROBERT POISSON | DAVID BLOMME
voice talent
MARTINA FITZGERALD | TONY DANIELS | KELLY CUTRARA | KJARTAN HEWITT
navigation
TREVOR PARDY | JOHN WHALEY
ticker
SEAN ADDIS | SAVANNA HAMILTON

No results found.

CBC Sports Digital
senior producer, digital
JESSE CAMPIGOTTO
senior producer, digital & social integration
ANDREA LEE-GREENBERG
producers, homepage editors
TONY CARE | PAT GRIER | JUSTIN PIERCY
producer, social media lead
TANYA CASOLE-GOUVEIA
producer, social
GABRIELLA COOK
associate producer, social video/graphics
SOPHIE BARON
associate producers, social leads
ALEXIS ALLISON | NICOLE WINCHESTER
associate producers, social video
ZACHARY DODDS | STEVE TZEMIS
associate producers, social
WENDY-ANN CLARKE | ALEX DUCKWORTH
associate producer, digital video
VANJA MUTABDZIJA
associate producer, streaming operations
TYSON SHARP
social media reporters
JACQUELINE DOOREY | ANSON HENRY | DEVIN HEROUX
senior writers
BEN BLUM | MIKE BROPHY | AMY CLEVELAND | MYLES DICHTER | IGNACIO ESTEFANELL | PETE EVANS | VICKI HALL | DOUG HARRISON | PJ KWONG | PAUL MCGAUGHEY | NICK MURRAY | CHICCO NACION | JOE PACK | MIKE SHULMAN | ZACK SMART | TIM WHARNSBY
senior web developer/designer
JASON BOYCHUK
coordinating producer, streaming operations
DEREK FURLONG
digital video coordinators
KASHIF ARSHAD | BILL COONEY | MARTIN LEVIONNOIS
streaming presentation producers
DILLON GILMAR | ERICA KERR
scheduling associate producers
ASHLY JULY | NATALIE STOBERMAN
scheduling digital
CRISTINA DA SILVA | FIONA GARDA
associate producer, social/video
ADAM JENKINS
associate producers, digital-broadcast integration
CAITLIN DOSA | PATRICK MORRELL | STEPHANIE THOMPSON
photographer
KEVIN LIGHT
digital video editors
MATT WILL | DESIREE MARSHALL | MARTIN O'BRIEN | CHRIS BEAULIEU
photo editor
EVAN MITSUI
architect, digital development
MARY KNITTL
director, web design, ux
JULIE DESILETS
user experience designer
NATASHA RAJAKARIAR
senior analysts, digital
HERNANDO RODRIGUEZ | ILIA OVSICHTCHER
qa analyst
NAV AJODHIA
advisor, digital development
PATRICK DUNPHY
manager, digital development
RICHARD LOA
project lead
ASHANTI JAYASENA
senior developers, digital development
ASHANTI JAYASENA | PHIL MOREIRA | HET PATEL | EDRIC SUN | DAVID WU | ABBY CHRISTENS
senior analyst, digital development
BLISS MAN
ad inserters
ERIK BABINSKI | CHRIS BROWN | MATT COLLINS | JOSH CRISPIN | NATASHA CYRILLE | IVAN DERAKSHANI | JAKE LEROUX | AARON HAMILTON | ANGELO JULES | MARTHA KRUK | DAVID MORASSUTTI | KINGA MUSZYNSKI | CURTIS PAPETTI | SHELDON ROGERS | JORDAN LYN

No results found.

test photo
test photo
Feature Production Group
Olympic, product development
JOE GABOR
senior producer
HILARY WALKER
producer, special projects
DAVID GIDDENS
producer, branded content, digital
TREVOR WILKER
branded content lead
SHERIN MANJI
producers
ADRIAN STASIUK | ERIC SANTERRE | JEROME VOYER POIRIER | STEPHANE PAQUIN | ALLEN ABEL | JEAN FRANCOIS DESMARAIS | WAYNE CHONG | CARLOS ESTEVES | ADAM BURWELL | GIORGIO SATURNINO
field producers
ANGELA STEELE | MARC POIRIER
producer, podcasts
ANDREA MORALES
researcher
OLIVIER PELLERIN
videographer editors
ALEC BOZZO | IAN CHRISTIE
videographers
JAN SCHUSTER | GIULIO CALISSE | DALE TIDY | MARTIN CLOUTIER | LOUISE MOQUIN | ZAC LASZUK
media managers, Olympics
ADAM BLINOV | ROBIN CLARKE
production assistants
JACQUELINE EATON | REECE SCHAFER
host annyeong andrea!
ANDREA BANG
director
DARREN RAYNER
consultants
RUSSELL REIMER | JULIE VENNER
associate producers, branded content, digital
HOLLY MCNEILL | OLIVIA PASQUARELLI | KIMIYA SHOKOOHI | CHRIS DART | MADISON KOEKKOEK | MAC CAMERON | JESSICA BLOOM | JADE WEBSTER

No results found.

Google Production Support
google gsuite senior advisor, athlete request form
DAWN SANTONE
google gsuite advisor, athlete request form
GABRIEL GALLANT ROBERT
developer, athlete request form
FRANK BIRIKUNDAVYI

No results found.

Creative & Production Support
theme music
MAJOMA MUSIC | GRAYSON MATTHEWS
sound design
MFMUSIC INC.
toronto CBC design office
BARBARA FARQUHARSON
TWITTER AMPLIFY
GOOGLE ONE BOX
manager, media management
VICTORIA GOODFELLOW NICHOLLS
media management coordinator
DAN DIMOPOULOS
senior media librarians
ADAM KOZYRA | OWEN FORSYTH | SHANNON LATHAM | SILVIA VALINO
media librarians
MARCH THOMPSON | GEORGIA GEORGIOU | PAM TYRRELL | MATT CLARKE | TINA WITHAM | ASTORIA LUZZI
avid capture operators
RHONDA BRUCE | LAUREL ROBINSON
shotlist oversight
MATT GUERIN | SHAHIR MITHA
shotlisters
CHRISTIAN RYAN | MADELYN HARRIS | JANN SHREVE | LALA KESHISHIAN | JUSTIN BULMAN | GAVIN RUSSELL | RAHIM KARMALI | CONNOR DOBOS | CHRISTIAN STEEDS | BRANDON CASSIDY | NIKKI JEFFREY | CONNOR SIM | NOLAN CATTELL | MARK SZANIAWSKI | CLARE PALMER | ERIN MOORE | JORDAN HENRY | MIKE COWLEY | JARED ARMSTRONG | MAX CORREIA | DANIEL PIGNATARO
program assistants
KIA CUMMINGS | STEVE FENTON | ADAM IAFRATE | KAYLA KARIM | YANA KIRICHKOVA | DYLAN KOTYK | JAMIE RUSSELL| CORY SNIDER | MADDIE ZEKKOU

No results found.

test photo
test photo
News
executive director, news content
JONATHAN WHITTEN
senior director, business & strategic planning
KENNY YUM
senior director, journalism, programming
MICHAEL GRUZUK
central assignment / overall coordinator
ANGELA NAUS
senior producer
BOB WEIERS
hosts
HEATHER HISCOX | ROSEMARY BARTON
reporters
KIM BRUNHUBER | DIANA SWAIN | NIL KÖKSAL | SUSAN ORMISTON | MATT KWONG
camera / producers
CHRIS CORDAY | JEAN-FRANCOIS BISSON | CHRISTIAN PATRY | CHARLES BUGAILISKIS
news leads, Toronto
ANDREW FERGUSON | RITA TONELLI
social producer
CHERYL BROWN
senior field producer
STEPHANIE JENZER
producers
ANDREW YOUNG | KAT MCMORROW
associate producers
VICTORIA VALIDO | TYLER BLOOMFIELD
senior writer
JENNIFER GOSNELL
Toronto resources
GREG CLARKE | CRAIG IRVING
editors
BLANCA LOPEZ | SARAH BAPTISTE

No results found.

Radio
senior producer
ANDREW PARKER
hosts
SCOTT REGEHR | JILL DEMPSEY | MARTINA FITZGERALD
reporter
JAMIE STRASHIN
producers
DIANE PAIN | SUSAN MCREYNOLDS | ALBERT LEUNG | LAURA CARLIN
associate producers / techs
CARLOS VAN LEEUWEN | STEPHEN RUSSELL

No results found.

test photo
test photo
Communications Marketing, Branding & Research
executive director
BONNIE BROWNLEE
executive assistant
EMILY NEWELL
senior director
DAVID JANG
executive assistant
CARLY MA
senior manager
NADIA FLAIM
senior communications officer, olympic games programming
CHELSEA SILER
senior communications officer, sports
CHELSEA PARRY
head of public affairs
CHUCK THOMPSON
senior manager, public affairs
EMMA BEDARD

No results found.

Publicity
head of publicity
KATHERINE WOLFGANG
team leader, publicity
SIMON BASSETT
publicists
TANYA KOIVUSALO | TEAGHAN HAWKE
events & public engagement specialist
ALICIA MENZIES
senior communications officer, events
SHONA WOLPERT
communications officers, listings
KAREN GRIFFITH | LISA HARPER | DEBRA RAPPOLO

No results found.

Digital Marketing
senior director
TIM KNAPP
managers
MEAGAN CAMPBELL | SARAH CARNEY | SARAH COWLING
senior designer
PASCAL CHIARELLO
senior communications officers
SEB FOX ALLEN | BOYU WANG
communications officer
SHAYLA KELLY

No results found.

Business & Strategic Planning
senior director
MICHAEL MOSER
executive assistant
LORENE SOUSA
managers
CINDY SCANLON | ROB REID | DARRYL ROWAN
on-air promo managers
MARIE-CLAUDE MYNER | DANICA CORTEZ | DAVID ALOUSIS
senior communications officers
ADAM HENDERSON | JASON MULCAHY
finance manager
SARAH YEE

No results found.

Advertising Media & Creative
senior creative director
MUNRO CULLEN
creative lead
RON WHALEY
senior art director
ALAN CHAN
senior managers
LINDSAY DYSON | JENNIFER HASKETT
production manager
LYNNE WALTERS
production coordinator
LOUISA KEO
project lead
LILLIAN MAK
promo producers
CHRIS MOORE | THOMAS MARCHESE | JASON IRWIN | JEREMY GILBERT | STEPHEN MAVILLA | JAYSON CHAN
video producer
CRAIG COOPER
production editors
DOMENIC PATRIZIO | ROBERT ST. HILAIRE | ROBERT MEGNA
executive assistant
JYL ALAMPAY
social media producer
JENNIFER SCHLUMBERGER

No results found.

Graphics
art director
STEVE DUTCHESHEN
senior designers
MICHAEL TRACANELLI | VINIT MANNAN | JAIME MALDONADO
designer
MAGDALENA KOLEVSKA MARUSAKI

No results found.

Copywriters
copywriters
PETER IGNATIOU | CAVERLEIGH TUER

No results found.

Art Directors
art director
EDGAR PINEDA
senior designers
ERIC VANDERKOOI | JAY LIN | BEATRICE REALES | MAX GABRIEL IZOD
art directors, digital
ARMIDA CERES CHING | NITIN FERNANDES | FIONA OGILVIE

No results found.

Audience Research
senior director
ANDRE TURCOTTE
senior manager
JOHANNA HOLMES
managers
ALEX LEE | SINA ZAPFE | SHAEL GREENBERG
senior research officers
ROBERT MAXWELL | VARUN SETLUR | KATRINA DOBSON | ANDREW BAKER | MAGDALENA MORELLO
research officers
MARYANNE SMITH | EMMA HOGG | JENNIFER MACLENNAN | JAIME MORRISON | CHRISTOPHER WARING | RAMEEZA AHMED | DAVID STOUT | CRAIG MCDERMOTT | JULIE CITRIGNO | ALI HERSEY | NYLA OBAID | BRIANNA BUSCH
research analysts
JAY CHOI | SANDRA ZHOU | RICHARD SCAINI | DIANE PIERIK | ORELY PATINO | SHAWN O'REILLY
strategic reporiting officer
TONY POLISENA

No results found.

test photo
test photo
CBC Regional Locations
advisor, marketing communications
KERRY FRASER
senior communications officer, atlantic
CHANTAL BERNARD
senior communications officer, newfoundland
KATIE ROWE
communications officer, nova scotia
JEREMY FOWLER
communications officer, prince edward island / new brunswick
KELLEY EDWARDS
manager, montreal
DEBBIE HYNES
communications officer, montreal
ANDREA STANFORD
manager, toronto
LIANA PEART
senior communications officers, toronto
ANDREA CHIU | ERIN QUINN
communications intern
SERENA KWOK
promo producer, toronto
SHEILA MACDOUGALL
manager, manitoba
GABRIELA KLIMES
senior communications officer, manitoba
MICHELLE GAZZE
manager, edmonton
JESSICA CHAN
senior communications officer, edmonton
KRYSTINA SILVA
manager, calgary
SUZANNE WADDELL
senior communications officers, calgary
ALISHA EDGELOW | EMILY DENOOIG
promo producer/ director, alberta
STEPHEN LUBIG

No results found.

National Audience Services
manager
ANNETTE KIRK
senior communications officer
LYNN PAUL
communications officers
GARETH BUSH | HANA UZELAC | DYLAN NASSR | GREG HARPER | LEE FERGUSON | SEAN WHITE | LAUREN HOLLINS | MICHAEL BELCHER | STEPHANIE KERR | DEANNE RODRIGUES | RYAN COWLEY | SYLVIE MACLEAN

No results found.

Team Members
general manager & chief revenue officer, media solutions
JEAN MONGEAU
executive director, multi-platform media sales & marketing
MARY KRUEK
senior director, revenue optimization
SANDRA HAMMOND
senior director, strategic operations
ANDREA LATON
director, sports partnerships
ADAM MITCHELL
associate director, sports partnerships
MARK THOMAS
manager, sports marketing
OLJA IGNJATIC | LESLEY ROBB | KYLE DIXON
associate manager, sports marketing
SAM SKALOSKY
integrated account leads
MICHAEL MILLER | ROSEMARY PEREIRA | STEPHANIE MORAES
director, digital revenue optimization & innovation
ROBYN SULLIVAN
director, monetization platforms & services
JEFF MACPHERSON
senior manager, playlist management group
SABINA COLANTONIO
senior manager, Olympics, category planning & corporate partnerships
JEFF PHANEUF
senior analyst, revenue optimization
MICHAEL LANCE
senior digital specialist, revenue optimization
NATALIE WILLIAMS
manager, b2b marketing & communications
JOANNA BASEN
senior specialist, b2b marketing & communications
AMANDA HUYNH
communication & event specialist
JULIA NETHERSOLE
senior manager, digital content
VERONICA VAN COOTEN
project manager, CBC digital
ELHAM SHAHBAZI
senior designer, digital content media solutions
BENNY LAM
front end web developer
EARL MISQUITTA
senior manager, advertising standards
CAROLYN LEU
senior manager, sales administration
CHANDRA KHURANA
manager, administrative services
KASIA TAYLOR
senior manager, advertising standards
MIKE DARLEY
senior manager, revenue reporting & analysis
RENEE CHAAYA
revenue analyst
JOY PAPANAH
account coordinator specialists
CHRISTINA WEBER | NILOUFER MOOSA | JESUS ARIAS | PEARL LEE-ROWAN | POL THERRIEN
account coordinators
CHRIS BANOVIC | JULIEANNE LAM | MIRIANA DUNDEK
ad operations manager
ADRIANNE VILLANI
ad operations specialists
AMANDA COX | GENEVIEVE TREMBLAY GIRARD | ANDJELKA DOBRIC | KENDAL GIFFIN | ANDREW PERRY |
digital account manager
EMILIE GAUTHIER-MESSIER
billboards
MAGGIE REYENGA | SUSANNE BAGNOROL
content office
AUDREY JAMES | TYLER MCNEIL
revenue group, licensing
BOB KERR | BRENDA SZYMBORSKI | TRACY MACLELLAN

No results found.

test photo
test photo
Production Solutions
executive director
SCOTT STEWARDSON
mtis Olympics finance manager
TIM NEAL
senior analyst, budgeting and internal reporting
VARSHA LALWANI
project coordinator
JAIME THOMAS

No results found.

Production Services
senior director, production services
DOUG BROADFOOT
director, production services
RUTHIE CALARCO
senior diirector, digital development, media production digital media
MARTIN DELISLE

No results found.

Production Solutions - Media Presentation
senior director, media presentation
ZACHARY KOUROUS
senior manager, broadcast services
DANIEL ROUX
senior manager, tv presentation
CHRIS TULLY
presentation centre
ANDREW STARR | BETH VERGE | BRAD LICKMAN | BRYON MORAND | CALEB WATTS | COREY MARTIN | ED HORNE | ED MOBERG | ENRICO TOMAT | EUGENE KLEM | GREG JONES | KAVEN J MCMASTER | LEIGH-ANNE RAWLINGS | PATRICIA BULLEY | STAN MATECKI | STEFAN MOHRHARDT | STEVE DARATZIKIS | SUSAN BUCK | TIM WATTERS | TOM SLATTERY | VLADIMIR DIMITRIJEVIC
manager, content presentation
NEIL WATSON
studio coordination
ANTHONY KING | CARLEIGH JOYCE | CHRISTINE LEMIEUX | DENNIS MOHR | HILARY OSTAPOVICH | MEETA ELLISON | NICK SAHAMI | PHIL LA ROSA
presentation editing & video on demand
ANDREW HALL | ANGELOS HATZITOLIOS | BECKY FERGUSON | CHRIS DUNNAM | JOE HARMATIUK | LEE JOSEPH | MARC-ANDRÉ PICHETTE | MIKE ANDERSON | RALPH LEGARE | RICHARD SLAUNWHITE | STEVE MEIKLE
senior manager, digital presentation
NICOLE D'CRUZ
supervisor
JOSEPH LAWLOR
digital presentation team
CALUM MCLEOD | CATALDO BRUGNANO | CHRIS VAN MANEN | DANIEL TAYLOR | HAYDEN GRIERSON | MARIO DA SILVA | MATTHEW BOWMAN | MICHAEL BENN | MICHELLE DEAN | PATRICK CHURCH | SCOTT MCKAY | SHARON CHRISTENSEN
manager, presentation master control
MARC LANDRY
master control
ANDREW MCLEOD | DANIELLE GASSE | DEAN BRADLEY | JESSE BELLON | KEITH GOULD | LAURA BOORMAN | ROBERT KUNTZ | VALENTIN GONCOL | VALERY DELOGE FEUTRIER | WILL STEPHENS
presentation office support
ALEX KING | CHARLENE PECK | JEANNE DAVIS | KELLIE JOHNSON | MIKE JAKUBCZYK | ORI SIEGEL | SCOTT STEVENS
manager, english radio presentation
CLAIRE DE VISME
radio presentation
CODY NEWMAN | COREY HINES | DIETER ILG | DONATELA GAPUZ | JENNIFER KEMP | KAREN HAINES | KYLE HARPUR | LORNE J SZATMARY | MIKE DANCHYSHYN

No results found.

Production Solutions - Integrated Technical Maintenance
director
DAVE COLLIER
senior manager, production resources
DANNA MCKAY
manager, digital production maintenance
PATRICK MCCREADY
manager, studio & audio maintenance
DERAJ RAMNARES
technical team leaders
GREG RIER | JC BROWN
technical maintenance team
FRANK MEDVED | LAURA LAJARO | LUCAS POIRIER | RICHARD BACCARAY | TAHIR NASIM | EMILIO LINA | TOM ANDERSON | JEROME ATANGANA | ABBAS JAFAR JALAL | DONG PING CAI | BRYAN KOYLASS | CHAD MOUNTENY | IVAN JOVANOVIC | JONATHAN CHAN
senior manager, digital infrastructure support
AKRAM AWOWDA
digital infrastructure support team
MASSIMO MOLLICA | NATHALIE DE MEYER | CAREY MCLELLAND | DUALE MOHAMED | MARIANNE NASHED | JASON ZAKHEM | STEVE CLARKE | DANILO FIORENZANO | CASSIUS JOHN-ADAMS | SOLMAZ ZOLFKHANI

No results found.

Production Solutions - Media Support
senior director
MONAL BRASSARD
senior manager, integrated support services
ALIE MCCORMACK
senior manager, project support & workflow
HÉLÈNE MICHAUD
manager, general production & corporate support
BONIFACE VIEGAS
manager, information & digital services
CHRIS GIROTTI
senior manager, end-user technology
ROBERT AYOTTE
media support team
SAM SIDDIQUI | NICK OSTANOL | SHEGO SAID | RAHUL KUNDERT | STEVE PADILLA | SODHI SINGH | CHRIS SWEETING | GIUSEPPE D'IGNOTI

No results found.

Production Solutions - Telecommunications & Data Centre Support
director
LOC TRAN
senior manager, network & telecom enterprise services
DAVID MARANGONI
network & telecom team
ATTILA SZOVATHY | MOHAMED MESAMEH | HUY VU TRAN | ANDREW WERBOWY | PAOLO LAM | AZZEDINE BOUTINE | PIERRE LEDUC | SYLVAIN GUILLETTE | ERIC WALTZ | CYRIEL RICOUT

No results found.

Production Solutions - Transmission
director
PHILIPPE AUBÉ
senior manager, ontario & western regions
DAVE RAINNIE
supervisor, transmission operations
NEIL IRVINE
transmisison team
BENJAMIN YARDLEY | MASSOUD KHAJEH | ROBERT GOLDEN | MOHAMMADREZA MASOUDIAN | HOWARD ZHENG | SOOBIR JEENAH | MASOUD EIZADSHENASS | MICK CARBERRY | MIHAI BULGARU

No results found.

Production Solutions - Operations & Contingency Planning
director
JOE HILL
senior manager, high risk deployments
DAVID PRICE
manager, high risk deployment news & current affairs, french services
BENOIT SUIRE

No results found.

Engineering Solutions
executive director, engineering solutions
FRANÇOIS VAILLANT
senior director, core systems
FRANÇOIS LEGRAND
senior director, production systems
ADAM VULIC
director, tv studio production projects
PAUL STOIKOFF
engineering team
RIAZ HASSAN | NADIA AFTAB | ION JINGOI | SIMON PATENAUDE | PATRICK DUNNE | GRAHAM CAMPBELL | IAN SMITS | ALEX WHITE | MARK DESBIENS

No results found.

Architecture and Strategic Development
senior director, architecture and strategic development
MAXIME CARON
asd team
JONATHAN DUPRAS | SYLVAIN BABINEAU | MICHEL BELAND | MICHAEL SLON | GUILLAUME LORRAIN-BELANGER | HASSAN MRAD

No results found.

Information Security
senior director
MICHEL ARREDONDO
senior manager
PAUL LIVI
information security team
XAVIER HUNEAULT-PERUSSE | ALICE BOISVERT

No results found.

test photo
test photo
Team Leads
executive vp english services
HEATHER CONWAY
associate general counsel, legal
MARIE-CLAUDE FERLAND
legal counsel
LEANNE GLEESON
CBC music
MARK STEINMETZ | KAI BLACK
general manager, local services
FRED MATTOCKS
radio
LESLIE MERKLINGER | CARLOS VAN LEEUWEN | ANDREW PARKER
news
RITA TONELLI | ANGELA NAUS | ANDREW FERGUSON | BOB WEIERS | MICHAEL GRUZUK|
digital
LAURIS APSE
CBC kids
STEFANI WALSH | OLENA SULLIVAN | CHRISTYN EDWARDS | LISA WISNIEWSKI | DAVID HILL | JASON HOPLEY
business & rights
NATALIA CHOWN | TIM KERSWILL
Radio-Canada, general manager, productions
FRANCOIS MESSIER
Radio-Canada, senior manager, content
MATHIEU D'AMOURS
Radio-Canada, senior director, digital products
PIERRE MICHAUD
Radio-Canada, coordinator, media production
CAROLINE BRISSON
Radio-Canada, budgeting & reporting
YVAN ROY
Radio-Canada, news
CHRISTIAN DOUCET
Radio-Canada, communications
MARIE TETREAULT | MARC PICHETTE | SEBASTIEN FOX ALLEN | CRAIGMYLE COOPER
Radio-Canada, content planning & schedule management
CLAUDINE CYR | MATHIEU JODOIN
libraries & archives
SILVIA VALINO

No results found.

Credit Roll Development & Design
recognition portal idea conception
BRIAN JOHNSTON
director, employee engagement
SANDRA PORTEOUS
developer
ELIZABETH MELITO
designer
RICHARD GRASLEY
idea accelerator, mentor
BETTY CHIU
idea accelerator, project manager & senior director of workflow
RAVINDER DOSANGH
toronto-based photographer
JON STURGE

No results found.

CBC Sports Department
executive assistant to Greg Stremlaw
DEBORAH VAUGHAN
executive assistant to Trevor Pilling
LOUISE THOMAS MITCHELL
unit production managers
SIBEL SAUNDERS | VANESSA CAMPION

No results found.

Sports Channel Coordination
HEATHER JENKEN | RICK BRIGGS-JUDE | STEVE PENNIE

No results found.

TSN
vice president
MARK MILLIERE
executive producer
JIM PANOUSIS
programming
SHAWN REDMOND | TESLA BEARD | DAVID BANKES
coordinating producer
KURT BURMESTER
producers
LASZLO SZELE | GEOFF MACHT | TROY WHITE | GEORGE NASSIOS
directors
KAREN LONZ | BETH MCBRIDE | DAVE FRAY | LUCAS SHEFFIELD

No results found.

Sportsnet
vice president
ROB CORTE
executive producer
MIKE BRANNAGAN
programming
GREG SANSONE | PILAR THOMAS
coordinating producers
DEREK WRIGHT | JONATHAN OCHOA
producers
CHRIS BLACK | DANIEL FERNANDES
directors
SCOTT WALLACE | ANDREA CUCCARO

No results found.

Our various partners & colleagues
Imagine your Korea
KOREAN TOURISM
NBC
JOE GESUE | JOHN FRITSCHE | MARSHA BIRD | ANNE GROTEFELD
International Olympic Committee (IOC)
vice president, broadcast & media rights
ANNE-SOPHIE VOUMARD
managing director, ioc television and marketing services
TIMO LUMME
senior manager, rights activation
LARS KAISER
rights activation manager
GREGORY ANGUISE
rights activation coordinator
FERIEL MOUNDIR
senior manager broadcast & media rights
JEROME PARMENTIER
Olympic Broadcasting Services (OBS)
chief executive officer
YIANNIS EXARCHOS
chief content officer
MARK WALLACE
head of broadcaster services
JORGE PICKERING
broadcast services officer
CLAIRE TOMLIN
Canadian Olympic Committee (COC)
chief executive officer
CHRIS OVERHOLT
chief marketing officer
DEREK KENT
director, communications & media relations
PHOTI SOTIROPOULOS
deltatre
CHRISTIANO CORAGLIA | GIANALFONSO GARDINI | MATTEO SAVORE
schure sports, karbon clothing
PETER SCHURE | MICHELLE PARKER
HOCKEY CANADA
ROSE REISMAN CATERING
form & affect
PAUL VANCE | BRENT PORTER | KRISTINA GOTTLI | JOSH HANSON | BEN CHUNG | SAL SIDANI | BRAD MOORE | TAMARA JENSEN
yorkattack
AMANDA YORK | ERICH BOYER

No results found.

test photo
test photo
Management Team
senior project manager
LAURA JOHNSTON
senior manager, business operations
LIANA BRISTOL
director, business & administration, CBC sports & Olympics
CHANTAL PIPON
director of staffing, CBC sports & Olympics
PAUL BURKE
senior director, CBC sports
DAVID MASSE
director, CBC sports
TERRY LUDWICK
head of programming, CBC sports & assistant general manager, Olympics
TREVOR PILLING
executive director, CBC sports, general manager, Olympics & CBC / Radio-Canada chef de mission pyeongchang 2018
GREG STREMLAW

No results found.