CBC Program Guide

Weekly ScheduleEDT

CBC Television

TodayJune 20ThursdayJune 21FridayJune 22SaturdayJune 23SundayJune 24MondayJune 25TuesdayJune 26
12:00 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
12:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
1:00 AM
Republic of Doyle (HD) (DV)
2:00 AM
The National (HD)
3:00 AM
On the Money with Peter Armstrong (HD)
4:00 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
4:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
5:00 AM
The Goods (HD)
6:00 AM
Ottawa Morning (HD)
7:00 AM
The Adventures of Napkin Man! (HD) (DV)
7:15 AM
Arthur (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
Beat Bugs (DV)
7:45 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
8:00 AM
Wandering Wenda (HD) (DV)
8:15 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
8:20 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
8:25 AM
The Furchester Hotel (HD) (DV)
8:40 AM
The Moblees (HD) (DV)
8:55 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
9:20 AM
Scout & The Gumboot Kids (HD) (DV)
9:25 AM
Will's Jams (HD)
9:30 AM
Pablo (HD) (DV)
9:45 AM
Stella & Sam (HD) (DV)
10:00 AM
Chirp (HD) (DV)
10:15 AM
Bookaboo (HD)
10:30 AM
Super Why! (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Dragons' Den (HD) (DV)
12:00 PM
CBC News Network (HD)
1:00 PM
Escape to the Country (HD)
2:00 PM
The Goods (HD)
3:00 PM
Heartland (HD) (DV)
4:00 PM
Bondi Vet (HD)
4:30 PM
Bondi Vet (HD)
5:00 PM
Murdoch Mysteries (HD) (DV)
5:59 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
7:00 PM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
7:30 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
8:00 PM
Movie (HD)
10:00 PM
The National (HD)
11:00 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
11:30 PM
Catch the Dream Bios with Adam Beach (HD)
12:00 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
12:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
1:00 AM
Heartland (HD) (DV)
2:00 AM
The National (HD)
3:00 AM
On the Money with Peter Armstrong (HD)
4:00 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
4:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
5:00 AM
The Goods (HD)
6:00 AM
Ottawa Morning (HD)
7:00 AM
The Adventures of Napkin Man! (HD) (DV)
7:15 AM
Arthur (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
Beat Bugs (DV)
7:45 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
8:00 AM
Dot (HD) (DV)
8:15 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
8:20 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
8:25 AM
The Furchester Hotel (HD) (DV)
8:40 AM
The Moblees (HD) (DV)
8:55 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
9:20 AM
Jessie & The Gumboots Kids (HD) (DV)
9:25 AM
Will's Jams (HD)
9:30 AM
Pablo (HD) (DV)
9:45 AM
Stella & Sam (HD) (DV)
10:00 AM
Chirp (HD) (DV)
10:15 AM
Bookaboo (HD)
10:30 AM
Super Why! (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Dragons' Den (HD) (DV)
12:00 PM
CBC News Network (HD)
1:00 PM
Escape to the Country (HD)
2:00 PM
The Goods (HD)
3:00 PM
Heartland (HD) (DV)
4:00 PM
Bondi Vet (HD)
4:30 PM
Bondi Vet (HD)
5:00 PM
Murdoch Mysteries (HD) (DV)
5:59 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
7:00 PM
22 Minutes (HD)
7:30 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
8:00 PM
Back in Time for Dinner (HD) (DV)
9:00 PM
Crawford (HD) (DV)
9:30 PM
Little Dog (HD) (DV)
10:00 PM
The National (HD)
11:00 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
11:30 PM
Canadian Reflections (HD)
12:00 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
12:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
1:00 AM
q (HD)
2:00 AM
The National (HD)
3:00 AM
On the Money with Peter Armstrong (HD)
4:00 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
4:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
5:00 AM
The Goods (HD)
6:00 AM
Ottawa Morning (HD)
7:00 AM
The Adventures of Napkin Man! (HD) (DV)
7:15 AM
Arthur (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
Beat Bugs (DV)
7:45 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
8:00 AM
Addison (HD)
8:15 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
8:20 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
8:25 AM
The Furchester Hotel (HD) (DV)
8:40 AM
The Moblees (HD) (DV)
8:55 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
9:20 AM
Scout & The Gumboot Kids (HD) (DV)
9:25 AM
Will's Jams (HD)
9:30 AM
Pablo (HD) (DV)
9:45 AM
Stella & Sam (HD) (DV)
10:00 AM
Chirp (HD) (DV)
10:15 AM
Bookaboo (HD)
10:30 AM
Super Why! (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Dragons' Den (HD) (DV)
12:00 PM
CBC News Network (HD)
1:00 PM
Escape to the Country (HD)
2:00 PM
The Goods (HD)
3:00 PM
Heartland (HD) (DV)
4:00 PM
Bondi Vet (HD)
4:30 PM
Bondi Vet (HD)
5:00 PM
Murdoch Mysteries (HD) (DV)
5:59 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
7:00 PM
Just For Laughs Gags (HD) (DV)
7:30 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
8:00 PM
marketplace (HD)
8:30 PM
Hello Goodbye (HD) (DV)
9:00 PM
Taken (HD)
9:30 PM
Taken (HD)
10:00 PM
The National (HD)
11:00 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
11:30 PM
CBC Arts: Exhibitionists (HD)
12:00 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
12:30 AM
CBC Music First Play Live (HD)
1:00 AM
Still Standing (HD) (DV)
1:30 AM
Still Standing (HD) (DV)
2:00 AM
The National (HD)
3:00 AM
On the Money with Peter Armstrong (HD)
4:00 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
4:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
5:00 AM
The Goods (HD)
6:00 AM
The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That! (HD) (DV)
6:30 AM
Super Why! (HD) (DV)
7:00 AM
You & Me (HD) (DV)
7:15 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
7:45 AM
The Furchester Hotel (HD) (DV)
8:00 AM
Beat Bugs (DV)
8:15 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom (HD) (DV)
8:45 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
9:00 AM
Addison (HD)
9:15 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate (HD) (DV)
9:30 AM
Wandering Wenda (HD) (DV)
9:45 AM
Dot (HD) (DV)
10:00 AM
Chirp (HD) (DV)
10:12 AM
Will's Jams (HD)
10:15 AM
Pablo (HD) (DV)
10:30 AM
Stella & Sam (HD) (DV)
10:45 AM
The Moblees (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Bookaboo (HD)
11:15 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
11:45 AM
The Adventures of Napkin Man! (HD) (DV)
12:00 PM
Our Ottawa (HD)
1:00 PM
Absolutely Canadian (HD)
2:00 PM
Doc Zone (HD) (DV)
3:00 PM
The Pass System (HD)
4:00 PM
Trick or Treaty? (HD)
6:00 PM
CBC News Saturday (HD)
6:30 PM
marketplace (HD)
7:00 PM
The Nature of Things - (HD) (DV)
8:00 PM
Still Standing (HD) (DV)
8:30 PM
Still Standing (HD) (DV)
9:00 PM
Movie (HD)
12:00 AM
Movie (HD)
12:30 AM
CBC Winnipeg Comedy Festival (HD) (DV)
1:30 AM
Murdoch Mysteries (HD) (DV)
2:30 AM
Dragons' Den (HD) (DV)
3:30 AM
CBC Music First Play Live (HD)
4:00 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
4:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
5:00 AM
The Goods (HD)
6:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
6:30 AM
Super Why! (HD) (DV)
7:00 AM
Arthur (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
Chirp (HD) (DV)
7:45 AM
Bookaboo (HD)
8:00 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
The Weekly with Wendy Mesley (HD)
11:30 AM
Land and Sea (HD)
12:00 PM
Our Ottawa (HD)
1:00 PM
We're Still Here: Johnny Cash's Bitter Tears Revisited
2:00 PM
q (HD)
3:00 PM
Movie (HD)
5:00 PM
Movie (HD)
7:00 PM
The Nature of Things - (HD) (DV)
8:00 PM
Indspire Awards (HD)
9:30 PM
Twilight Dancers (HD) (DV)
9:50 PM
Zaasaakwe (Shout With Joy) (HD)
10:00 PM
The National (HD)
11:00 PM
CBC Late Night News (HD)
11:30 PM
the fifth estate (HD)
12:00 AM
the fifth estate (HD)
12:30 AM
The Weekly with Wendy Mesley (HD)
1:00 AM
Dragons' Den (HD) (DV)
2:00 AM
Doc Zone (HD) (DV)
3:00 AM
On the Money with Peter Armstrong (HD)
4:00 AM
marketplace (HD)
4:30 AM
Land and Sea (HD)
5:00 AM
The Goods (HD)
6:00 AM
Ottawa Morning (HD)
7:00 AM
The Adventures of Napkin Man! (HD) (DV)
7:15 AM
Arthur (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
Beat Bugs (DV)
7:45 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
8:00 AM
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate (HD) (DV)
8:15 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
8:20 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
8:25 AM
The Furchester Hotel (HD) (DV)
8:40 AM
The Moblees (HD) (DV)
8:55 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
9:20 AM
Scout & The Gumboot Kids (HD) (DV)
9:25 AM
Will's Jams (HD)
9:30 AM
Pablo (HD) (DV)
9:45 AM
Stella & Sam (HD) (DV)
10:00 AM
Chirp (HD) (DV)
10:15 AM
Bookaboo (HD)
10:30 AM
Super Why! (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Our Ottawa (HD)
12:00 PM
CBC News Network (HD)
1:00 PM
Escape to the Country (HD)
2:00 PM
The Goods (HD)
3:00 PM
Heartland (HD) (DV)
4:00 PM
Bondi Vet (HD)
5:00 PM
Murdoch Mysteries (HD) (DV)
5:59 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
7:00 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
7:30 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
8:00 PM
Murdoch Mysteries (HD) (DV)
9:00 PM
Through Our Eyes: Indigenous Short Docs (HD) (DV)
10:00 PM
The National (HD)
11:00 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
11:30 PM
Catch the Dream Bios with Adam Beach (HD)
12:00 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
12:30 AM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
1:00 AM
The Book of Negroes (HD) (DV)
2:00 AM
The National (HD)
3:00 AM
On the Money with Peter Armstrong (HD)
4:00 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD)
4:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD)
5:00 AM
The Goods (HD)
6:00 AM
Ottawa Morning (HD)
7:00 AM
The Adventures of Napkin Man! (HD) (DV)
7:15 AM
Arthur (HD) (DV)
7:30 AM
Beat Bugs (DV)
7:45 AM
PJ Masks (HD) (DV)
8:00 AM
True and the Rainbow Kingdom (HD) (DV)
8:25 AM
The Furchester Hotel (HD) (DV)
8:40 AM
The Moblees (HD) (DV)
8:55 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
9:20 AM
Jessie & The Gumboots Kids (HD) (DV)
9:25 AM
Will's Jams (HD)
9:30 AM
Pablo (HD) (DV)
9:45 AM
Stella & Sam (HD) (DV)
10:00 AM
Chirp (HD) (DV)
10:15 AM
Bookaboo (HD)
10:30 AM
Super Why! (HD) (DV)
11:00 AM
Dragons' Den (HD) (DV)
12:00 PM
CBC News Network (HD)
1:00 PM
Escape to the Country (HD)
2:00 PM
The Goods (HD)
3:00 PM
Heartland (HD) (DV)
4:00 PM
Bondi Vet (HD)
5:00 PM
Murdoch Mysteries (HD) (DV)
5:59 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
7:00 PM
Just For Laughs Gags (HD) (DV)
7:30 PM
Coronation Street (HD) (DV)
8:00 PM
Kim's Convenience (HD) (DV)
8:30 PM
Schitt's Creek (HD) (DV)
9:00 PM
Workin' Moms (HD) (DV)
9:30 PM
Baroness von Sketch Show (HD) (DV)
10:00 PM
The National (HD)
11:00 PM
CBC Ottawa News (HD)
11:30 PM
Catch the Dream Bios with Adam Beach (HD)

Please note: Schedules are subject to change at any time.

Schedule finder

Change your location

Schedule times are currently displayed for:

TV Location
Radio Location

Change the day

Show the schedule for another day:

Change the channel

Show another CBC network:

Show a category of program

Show only your favourite program type: