CBC Program Guide

Saturday February 13, 2016EST

CBC Television

TimeProgram
12:00 AM
CBC Music Backstage Pass (HD) - Series 3 - Eps 22 - Classified
Hip hop heavyweight Classified, performs tracks from his latest and final, full length album, Greatful, for excited fans on CBC Music Backstage Pass.
12:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD) - Series 17 - Eps 18
The Pope (Mark Critch) takes to his video blog to address the allegations of sexual abuse against his brother, we take a look at a demo version of the new Al Jazeera Canada.
1:00 AM
The Book of Negroes (HD) (DV) - Eps 2
Aminata, forced to deflect the affections of the two men who own her, adjusts to plantation life in the Carolinas.
2:00 AM
CBC News Network (HD)
Throughout the day, CBC News Network brings you live, breaking news from Canada and around the world.
3:00 AM
The Exchange (HD)
Inside the world of business with thought-provoking insights, highlighting the financial stories that matter.
4:00 AM
Rick Mercer Report (HD) - Season 9 - Eps 2
Rick is at the Calgary Highland Games where he does the Scottish hammer throw, caber toss, performs with a drum and pipe band and helps border collies herd sheep. He also goes to Ayr, Ontario where he sets up and executes a fireworks extravaganza.
4:30 AM
22 Minutes (HD) - Series 17 - Eps 18
The Pope (Mark Critch) takes to his video blog to address the allegations of sexual abuse against his brother, we take a look at a demo version of the new Al Jazeera Canada.
5:00 AM
Bondi Vet (HD) - Series 7 - Eps 14
A dairy buffalo has severely deformed horns, which are growing into her skull, dangerously close to her brain. Chris has to carry out the painstaking job of carefully removing the horns.
6:00 AM
Pirates: Adventures in Art (HD) (DV)
Prepare to set sail with the artsiest and craftiest crew of rollicking rogues ever to sail the Seven Seas!
6:15 AM
The Mighty Jungle (HD) (DV)
The Mighty Jungle is a puppet show for preschoolers and inspired by preschoolers.
6:30 AM
Poko (HD) (DV)
Poko and stuffed animal Mr. Murphy along with canine pal Minus, explore and discover the world around them.
6:55 AM
Ride or Wrong (HD)
Unsuspecting contestants answer quiz show questions while riding some of the fastest and tallest amusement park rides.
7:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood (HD) (DV)
Daniel the tiger from Mister Rogers' Neighbourhood learns about life with the help of his family and friends.
7:30 AM
Animal Mechanicals (HD) (DV)
An action/adventure series for preschoolers featuring mechanically transforming animals.
7:45 AM
Pirates: Adventures in Art (HD) (DV)
Prepare to set sail with the artsiest and craftiest crew of rollicking rogues ever to sail the Seven Seas!
8:00 AM
Super Why! (HD) (DV)
The adventures in Storybrook Village, a magical three-dimensional world behind the shelves in your library.
8:30 AM
The Save-Ums!
The Save-Ums! is an action adventure preschool series.
8:45 AM
The Moblees (HD) (DV)
Engaging characters, memorable music and fun moves all designed to get kids up and moving.
9:00 AM
Arthur (HD) (DV)
Based on Marc Brown's popular children's book, Arthur follows the adventures of an eight-year-old aardvark.
9:25 AM
Ride or Wrong (HD)
Unsuspecting contestants answer quiz show questions while riding some of the fastest and tallest amusement park rides.
9:30 AM
The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That! (HD) (DV)
Sally and Nick go on magnificent journeys of discovery with their energetic guide, Dr. Seuss' beloved Cat in the Hat.
9:55 AM
Ruby Skye P.I. (HD) (DV)
Teenage detective Ruby Skye finds her way into the middle of the most baffling mysteries.
10:00 AM
Artzooka! (HD) (DV)
An art series hosted by an art enthusiast who takes ordinary items and recycles them into extraordinary pieces of art.
10:25 AM
Ruby Skye P.I. (HD) (DV)
Teenage detective Ruby Skye finds her way into the middle of the most baffling mysteries.
10:30 AM
Arthur (HD) (DV)
Based on Marc Brown's popular children's book, Arthur follows the adventures of an eight-year-old aardvark.
11:00 AM
My Goldfish Is Evil (DV)
The adventures of a young boy and his pet - a talking goldfish who wants to conquer the world.
11:25 AM
Ride or Wrong (HD)
Unsuspecting contestants answer quiz show questions while riding some of the fastest and tallest amusement park rides.
11:30 AM
Surprise!...It's Edible Incredible! (HD)
A hyper cooking show for kids that move to the beat of a DJ and gives 8 to 12 year-olds a taste for healthy living.
11:55 AM
Big Block Singsong (HD) (DV)
Uniquely designed colourful square headed characters sing and perform.
12:00 PM
Our Ottawa (HD)
The stories and people that our city is talking about - every week on CBC's Our Ottawa with Lucy van Oldenbarneveld.
1:00 PM
Absolutely Canadian (HD) - Studio Black! (Part 1)
Folk tales from the Nova Scotia Black Community of the early twentieth century.
2:00 PM
ROAD TO THE OLYMPICS: 2016 IBU World Cup Biathlon on CBC: Canmore Canada (HD)
Location: Canmore, Alberta
3:00 PM
ROAD TO THE OLYMPICS: Championship Speed Skating on CBC: World Single Distances Speed Skating Championships 2016 (HD)
Location: Kolomna, Russia
4:00 PM
ROAD TO THE OLYMPICS: 2016 IBSF World Championships Bobsleigh & Skeleton on CBC: Ingls, Austria (HD)
Location: Ingls, Austria
5:00 PM
ROAD TO THE OLYMPICS: Championship Freestyle Skiing on CBC: World Cup Aerials - Moscow (HD)
Location: Moscow, Russia
6:00 PM
CBC News Saturday (HD)
The latest news and weather from this region with host Nil Köksal.
6:30 PM
Hockey Central Saturday (HD)
News and analysis previewing upcoming NHL action.
7:00 PM
HOCKEY NIGHT IN CANADA (HD) - Toronto @ Vancouver
Toronto @ Vancouver (Live Full Network) (HD where available)
10:00 PM
HOCKEY NIGHT IN CANADA (HD) - Winnipeg @ Edmonton
Winnipeg @ Edmonton (Live Full Network) (HD where available)

Please note: Schedules are subject to change at any time.

Schedule finder

Change your location

Schedule times are currently displayed for:

TV Location
Radio Location

Change the day

Show the schedule for another day:

Change the channel

Show another CBC network:

Show a category of program

Show only your favourite program type: