Full Production Credits

Temple Rainbow Productions Limited and CBC would like to thank the amazing cast and crew listed here and all the others at CBC and beyond that assisted us in making Over the Rainbow!

Host
DARYN JONES

Judging Panel
ARLENE PHILLIPS
LOUISE PITRE
THOM ALLISON

Special Guest Judge
ANDREW LLOYD WEBBER

Guest Mentor
KRISTIN CHENOWETH

Guest Mentor
ANDREA MARTIN

Guest Mentor
JEREMY SAMS

Guest Mentor
MARISSA JARET WINOKUR

Executive Producer
DON WEINER

Executive Producers
IVAN SCHNEEBERG
DAVID FORTIER
GERRY MCKEAN

Co-Executive Producer
CLAIRE ADAMS

Co-Executive Producer, Documentary Unit
BLAIR HARLEY

Director
JOAN TOSONI

Executive In Charge of Production
ANDREA BOYD

Line Producer
TRACY GALVIN

Coordinating Producer
MILLAN CURRY-SHARPLES

Music Consultant, Conductor and Arranger
NIGEL WRIGHT

Consulting Producer and Choreographer
SEAN CHEESMAN

Casting Director
STEPHANIE GORIN
C.S.A., C.D.C.

Toto Judges
COLIN MOCHRIE
DEBRA McGRATH
MIKE MACBETH

Special Thanks to the 
Wizard of Oz cast
LISA HORNER
MIKE JACKSON
LEE MACDOUGALL
JAMIE MCKNIGHT
ROBIN EVAN WILLIS

Lighting Designer
ALEX NADON

Production Designer
CALLUM MACLAHLAN

Senior Story Producer
ALLAN MYERS

Writers
DARYN JONES
MELINDA WILSON

Music Consultant
YVIE BURNETT

Musical Staging Director
MADELINE PAUL

Vocal Coach
JEANNIE WYSE

Costume Designer
LEE KINOSHITA-BEVINGTON

Technical Producer
BRUCE WHITEFORD

Broadcast Audio Mixer
SIMON BOWERS

Broadcast Audio Engineer
BRETT MANION

FOH Audio Mixer
JOHN LACINA

Music Mixer
DOUG McCLEMENT

Supervising Consultant
PETER MARGOLIS

Production Manager
AMY REGAN

Talent Producer
CARLI POSNER

Art Director
MARK HOCKIN

Post Production Supervisor
TIM ROBERTS

Story Editor/Producer
ROBERT MCDERMENT

Segment Producer
YETTE VANDENDAM

Associate Producer
SHY K. AHMED

Production Coordinator
VINCE BUDA

Talent Coordinator
NADINE GREEN

Script Coordinator
AMANDA OOSTERMAN

Contestant Coordinators
AMANDA VANHELL
MIKE YERXA

Key Makeup & Hair
LYNNE RYAN

Assistant Choreographers
SARAH DOLAN
ADAM LOPAPA

Technical Director
JOE INTERISANO
Assistant Director
VIRGINIA DREW

Floor Directors
AMANDA HESS
ANNE HUNTER
JENNIFER PRATT

Assistant Lighting Designer
SHAUN FORBES

Lighting Director
JEFF MOSS

Video
CHARLIE GOLDMAN

Cameras
BRYAN TRIEB
DEVIN ARMSTRONG
JOHN BAILEY
JIM BAWKS
STEVE LEECH
RICK MCVICAR
RYAN MORGAN
STACY NOORDOVER
PETER WILTSHIRE
GERMAIN WILSON

EVS Operators
DUBES DUBINER
FERN CABRAL
ANDREW MACKISON

VTR Operator
MIKE READMAN

Inscriber
MARDENE HOWE

Prompter
LESLIE MACLEOD

TVA
CARL TRIBE
BRENDAN MOFFIT
KRISTEN MCLAREN
MARC VISSER
STEPH CORFIELD

Music Engineer
PHIL HAY

Audio Engineer Pre-Records
DENNIS PATTERSON
Sound Effects
PETER CAMPBELL

Audio Assistants
KELLY BROWN
OMAR DAVIS
JAMES FAST
JAMIE HOWIESON
KARYN POPEL
MIKE ROLAND
DAVE VANDERPLOEG

Lighting Crew Chief
MIKE ALDCROFT

Video LED Tech
BRADEN KNAPP

Lighting Technicians
STEVE PLOTKIN
DREW BUTCHER
SEAN GILHULY
SHAWN MILNE
TIM PETTIGREW
MATT RICHARD
LUCY SABATINO
CHRIS SPURRIER
KELLY TAYLOR
CALEY WILSON

Staging Crewleader
KEN GRAY

Key Fly Operator
CHRIS PAPADOPOULOS

Key Rigger
GARY MACLEOD

Rigger
OLIVER LAM

Stage Crew
TIM ALLEN
COLIN BRADDOW
GERRY BRADDOW
SCOTT DREWERY
KEVIN EGAN
DOUG JONES
ANGELO KEINSTINOS
EVANGELAS KEINSTINOS
RICHARD LYON
WILLIAM SMITH
GRAHAM STEELE
AUGUSTUS WHITE

Flying Moon/Balloon Riggers
LAIRD MCMURRAY FILM SERVICES

Lead Set Dresser
JASON RAY

Head Prop Buyer
LELA KOUYOUMDJIAN

Assistant Prop Buyer
GUSTAVO FRANCO

Set Dressers & Buyers
STUART PAISLEY
NICK WEAVER
LUIS MALONDA
SARAH DOUCETTE
MARK CHARLEBOIS
CONOR PIKE
MIKE SCHRAM
JOANNE JIN

Graphic Designer
MIKE BOZINOVSKI

Editors
KERRY DAVIE
BAUN MAH
OTTO CHUNG
JOEL PYLYSSHYN
TRAVIS TEAKLE

Assistant Editors
DANIEL MEDINI
MARIANA PENEDO

Online Colorist
PETER HORDYLAN

Post Audio Engineers
PAUL SEELEY
DAMIAN KEARNS

Descriptive Video
JOHN HAUBER

Costume Design Assistant
JOLENE ANTLE

Wardrobe Mistress
KATRI TAHVANAINEN

Head Cutter
BEATRICE CHAN

Head Sewer
LISA PAGLARIO

Sewers
LAURA COATS
KATERYNA MARYEVYCH
SONIA LEWIS
MILENA RADEVA
BETTY CHOW

Wardrobe Assistants
ASHLEY MARTIN
NICOLE ADAMS
DEB BURTON
COURTNEY HINDEMIT

Make Up
HELLEN VALTZIS
IRENE RUDIGIER
ROXANNE DE NOBREGA

Hair
CHRIS GREENE
MELANIE MARJERAM
VANESSA PALMATEER
GREG WILLIAMS
MICHELLE PATTERSON

Production Accountant
SHIOBAN ROWAND

Assistant Production Accountant
CATHY ALFONSO

Bookkeeper
KELCIE ROWAND

Transport Coordinator
MATT ODYNSKI

B-Roll Coordinator
BEN CARLIN

Production Secretary
KATRINA OLSEN

Audience & Event Coordination
JEFF PERRIN
AHMED OMAR
CAREY WASS

Assistant Production Coordinator
MICHELLE WHITING

Assistant Talent Coordinator
JENNIFER HANCOCK

Assistant to the Executive Producer
IVAN HUTOMO

Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer
JACKIE POITRAS

Assistant to Daryn Jones
CHI PILON

Production Assistants
ADAM ALBANESE
DIANA SZPOTOWICZ
DYLAN POULIOT
GIANPAOLO GRETTER
MICHAEL O'DOHERTY

Wranglers
CAMERON GINDAP
JENNA DOVE
KRYSTAL DIMARCA
MATT BORRELLI

Craft Service
AUBREY GODMAN
NOF POLINARIO
DIANA DAVIS

Drivers
CHRIS ROCHON
FRAN SIMPSON
GIACOMO GIANNIOTTI
JON TURNER
JUSTIN TOBIN
MATT TOSONI

Unit Publicist
RENEE WEEKES

Unit Photographer
MARK ONEIL

B-Roll Cameras
STUART CAMERON
IVAN ARSOVSKI
COLIN EVANS
DAREK ZDZNIENICKI
GURJEET MANN

B-Roll Audio
LUKE MCLEAN
ADAM LABADIE
TOM MCMURTY
ROB BEAL
CHAD HUNT
CRAIG ANDERSON
SEAN FELDSTEIN
TONY TOMAS

B-Roll Camera Assistants
ANDREW SALKEY
ANGIE HUGHES
KENZIE BROOKS
PAT KELLY

Orchestra Contractor
LEVON ICHKHANIAN
CATERINA SGRO

Orchestra Musicians
JUSTIN ABEDIN
DAVID ATKINSON
PARMELA ATTARIWALA
WILLIAM CARN
VERN DORGE
DAVE DUNLOP
COREY GEMMELL
XIAO GRABKE
STEVE HUNTER
PAT KILBRIDE
LYNN KUO
WILSON LAURENCIN
JASON LOGUE
RICHARD MOORE
SHARON PRATER
TONY ZORZI
ANGEL WANG

Additional Vocalists
AARON JENSEN
ALANA BRIDGEWATER
DYLAN BELL
EMILIE-CLAIRE BARLOW
NEIL DONELL
STEPHANIE MARTIN
SUBA SANKARAN

Orchestra Librarian
MARTIN LOOMER

Orchestra Cartage
KID CARSON

Dancers
ADAM LOPAPA
ADDY CHAN
AKIRA UCHIDA
BREE WASYLENKO
CAROLINE TORTI
JANAYE UPSHAW
JOE PEREZ
JORDAN CLARK
JUSTIN LOPES
JUSTIN MINN
KEVIN HOWE
KIM O'NEILL
LISA AUGUSTE
MACKENZIE GREEN-DUSTERBECK
MELISSA MITRO
MICHEL RUBIO
NIKKI LOIERO
SARAH DOLAN
SHANE SIMPSON
SHAWN BYFIELD
TEYA WILD
VANESSA COBHAM

Youth Dancers
ALINA PRIJORNO
JACK RILEY
JACK UDESCHINI
JACLYN RILEY
LAYLA ANDRANDE-GOMES
MOSES RANKINE
RACHEL RILEY
SHELBY BAIN
VANESSA LO
VIKKI TZAKAS

Audience Warm-up
CHRIS ROCHON



Additional Crew on Documentary Unit

1st Assistant Directors
CHI FUNG
JONATHAN WRIGHT

Unit Manager, Barbados
ELLEN HOCH-KRAMER

Location Manager, Barbados
KERRI BIRCH

Transportation Coordinator, Barbados
SHAMKOE PILE

Cameras
IAN SCOTT
DON SPENCE
RICK BOSTON
DONOVAN MCNIVEN
WOJTEK KOZLOWSKI
KAL PANCHAL
DAVID ZDZIENICKI

Audio
ALAN CODE
BRENT HARMAN
CHRIS JACKSON
DANNY GREENSPOON
DENNIS PATTERSON
STEVIE DRANITSARIS

Camera Assistants
MEHRDAD NAZAHRARI
JEFF OSBORN
MATT RICHARDSON

Lighting
ROB BRILLI
CAYLEY WILSON
MIKE MURRAY
STEPHEN BRAUN
TJ BEATTY

Staging Crew
TONY BOTELHO
NEIL BOTELHO

Art Assistants
CHAVIN MARTEL
MIKE WARD

Photographer
JAG GUNDU

Accompanist
JOHN HUGHES

Piano Tuner
WAYNE DAVIS

Wardrobe Stylist
KATIE TOBIN

Dog Trainer
ANDRE YEU


Toto Pre-Judges
DEBBIE REYNOLDS
JULIE KEMPSTER
DEBBIE BRICK


Legal Services provided by
HEENAN BLAIKIE LLP

Music Supervisor
TOM HUTCH for GRAYSON MATTHEWS

Original Music Composed by
GRAYSON MATTHEWS


Digital Production

Executive in Charge of Digital Programming
TESSA SPROULE

Senior Interactive Producer
PAUL MCGRATH

Interactive Producer
ROSE PATON

Interactive Associate Producers
JESSE TODD
KYLE RICHMOND

Editor
MARY GERRETSEN

The digital team especially thanks Graham the giraffe.

Temple Street Productions

Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs
SAMANTHA TRAUB

Vice President, Finance
AMANDA MATHIESON

Managing Director
JOHN YOUNG

Director of Production
ROBIN REELIS

Director of Business Affairs
KELLY JENKINS

Development Coordinator
VERONICA SALUZZI


The Really Useful Group

Executive Assistant to Andrew Lloyd Webber
JAN EADE


Special Thanks to
WARNER BROS. THEATRE VENTURES, INC.
EMI MUSIC PUBLISHING
DAVID MIRVISH
MIRVISH PRODUCTIONS
ED MIRVISH THEATRE
PRINCESS OF WALES THEATRE
CN TOWER
SOUTH POND FARM
RANDOLPH THEATRE
GLENN GOULD THEATRE
PAWSWAY
TAILSPIN DOG SPA
UNIVOX CHOIR
BACH CHILDREN'S CHORUS

With the participation of
CANADA MEDIA FUND

With the assistance / participation of
CANADIAN FILM AND VIDEO TAX PRODUCTION TAX CREDIT
ONTARIO MEDIA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
ALLIANCE OF CANADIAN CINEMA, TELEVISION AND RADIO ARTISTS
CANADIAN FEDERATION OF MUSICIANS

Format devised by BBC Entertainment and The Really Useful Group


Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Executive in Charge of Programming
LESLEY BIRCHARD

Head of Factual Entertainment
JENNIFER DETTMAN

Executive Director, Studio & Unscripted Programming
JULIE BRISTOW


Produced in association with the 
CANADIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION 2012


Produced by 
TEMPLE STREET PRODUCTIONS INC.



© 2012 TEMPLE RAINBOW PRODUCTIONS LIMITED