NORTHWEST TERRITORIES VOTES 2007

District Profiles

Disclaimer: Unofficial results were updated at the time shown. For more recent results, visit Elections NWT. The CBC does not endorse and is not responsible for the content of external sites. External links will open in a new window.

DISTRICT: HAY RIVER NORTH
CandidateVote ShareElected
DELOREY, Paul 61.0% X
McKAY, Vince 39.0%
October 1, 10:29:36 PM MT
DISTRICT: HAY RIVER SOUTH
CandidateVote ShareElected
GROENEWEGEN, Jane 51.8% X
McMEEKIN, Greg 1.2%
MILTENBERGER, Marc 47.0%
October 1, 10:20:55 PM MT
DISTRICT: INUVIK TWIN LAKES
CandidateVote ShareElected
KURSZEWSKI, Denise 46.0%  
McLEOD, Robert C. 54.0% X
October 1, 10:32:54 PM MT
DISTRICT: MACKENZIE DELTA
CandidateVote ShareElected
CLARK, Mary Joanne 27.4%  
KRUTKO, David M. 50.6% X
ROBERT, Donald 22.0%
October 1, 10:22:44 PM MT
DISTRICT: MONFWI
CandidateVote ShareElected
LAFFERTY, Jackson 53.9% X
ZOE, Henry 46.1%
October 1, 11:15:06 PM MT
DISTRICT: NAHENDEH
CandidateVote ShareElected
HANNA, Bob 8.0%  
HOPE, Arnold 22.7%
MENICOCHE, Kevin 61.5% X
NORWEGIAN, Keyna 7.8%
October 1, 11:18:01 PM MT
DISTRICT: NUNAKPUT
CandidateVote ShareElected
DILLON, Eddie T. 22.5%  
JACOBSON, Jackie 42.1% X
POKIAK, Calvin P. 11.7%
TEDDY, Vince J. 23.7%
October 1, 11:27:49 PM MT
DISTRICT: THEBACHA
CandidateVote ShareElected
MARIE-JEWELL, Jeannie 16.8%  
MARTSELOS, Peter 37.9%
MILTENBERGER, J. Michael 45.3% X
October 1, 10:55:50 PM MT
DISTRICT: TU NEDHE
CandidateVote ShareElected
BEAULIEU, Tom 52.8% X
BUTLER, Andrew 1.3%
ELLIS, Steve 36.7%
McPHERSON, James W. 1.3%
SIMON, Raymond 5.5%
VILLENEUVE, Bobby J. 2.5%
October 1, 10:41:17 PM MT
DISTRICT: YELLOWKNIFE - FRAME LAKE
CandidateVote ShareElected
BISARO, Wendy 56.5% X
GROENEWEGEN, Jeff 19.9%
JOHNSTON, Chris 23.5%
October 1, 10:38:19 PM MT  
DISTRICT: YELLOWKNIFE - GREAT SLAVE LAKE
CandidateVote ShareElected
ABERNETHY, Glen 43.8% X
BOGAN, Mark 2.7%
HUNT, Christopher 13.4%
MacKENZIE, Beaton 13.2%
RITCHIE, Doug 26.9%
October 1, 10:52:18 PM MT
DISTRICT: YELLOWKNIFE - KAM LAKE
CandidateVote ShareElected
ENGE, Brad 19.4%  
RAMSAY, Dave 80.6% X
October 1, 11:09:39 PM MT
DISTRICT: YELLOWKNIFE - RANGE LAKE
CandidateVote ShareElected
GERAGHTY, Ashley A. 27.5%  
LEE, Sandy 72.5% X
October 1, 9:14:42 PM MT
DISTRICT: YELLOWKNIFE - WELEDEH
CandidateVote ShareElected
BROMLEY, Bob 43.2% X
MORIN, Carol 2.8%
SANGRIS, Jonas 20.2%
WONG, Andy 33.8%
October 1, 11:11:52 PM MT
DISTRICT: YELLOWKNIFE CENTRE
CandidateVote ShareElected
GLOWACH, Sue 27.2%  
HAWKINS, Robert 47.4% X
McDONALD, Ben 22.3%
SUTHERLAND, Bryan 3.1%
October 1, 11:25:57 PM MT
DISTRICT: YELLOWKNIFE SOUTH
CandidateVote ShareElected
COCHRANE, Garett 6.5%  
HACALA, Amy 31.8%
McLEOD, Bob 61.7% X
October 1, 10:59:08 PM MT
Acclaimed

Deh Cho: McLEOD, Michael V. - Acclaimed

Inuvik Boot Lake: ROLAND, Floyd - Acclaimed

Sahtu: YAKELEYA, Norman - Acclaimed


 
District Map: From Elections N.W.T.

(Elections N.W.T.)
 

To find your local returning office, where to vote and information about your district, please visit the External link opens in a new windowElections Northwest Territories.

(The CBC does not endorse and is not responsible for the content of external sites. External links will open in a new window.External link opens in a new window)

Go to the Top

District Profiles

More Northwest Territories Votes Headlines »

Sorry - we can't find that page
 
CBC.ca

Sorry, we can't find the page you requested.

  1. Please check the URL in the address bar, or ...
  2. Use the navigation links at left to explore our site, or ...
  3. Enter a term in the Quick Search box at top, or ...
  4. Visit our site map page

In a few moments, you will be taken to our site map page, which will help you find what you looking for.

more »