Inside Politics

#M312: The full list of yeas vs. nays (203-91)


UPDATE: For your perusing pleasure, yea-voting ministers are in bold, and similarly minded Liberals in italics. (As the NDP was unanimous in its opposition, no special designation is required.) 

The yeas (91):
Ablonczy (Minister of State for Foreign Affairs)
Albrecht
Allen (Tobique--Mactaquac)
Allison
Ambler
Ambrose (Public Works Minister and Minister responsible for Status of Women)
Anders
Anderson
Benoit
Bergen
Bezan
Block
Boughen
Breitkreuz
Brown (Leeds--Grenville)
Brown (Newmarket--Aurora)
Brown (Barrie)
Bruinooge
Calkins
Cannan
Carrie
Chong
Clarke
Davidson
Del Mastro
Devolin
Dreeshen
Fantino (Minister of International Development)
Fast (Minister of International Trade)
Galipeau
Gallant
Goldring
Grewal
Harris (Cariboo--Prince George)
Hawn
Hayes
Hiebert
Hillyer
James
Jean
Kamp (Pitt Meadows--Maple Ridge--Mission)
Karygiannis
Kenney (Calgary Southeast) Minister of Citizenship, Immigration and Multiculturalism
Komarnicki
Lake
Lamoureux
Lauzon
Lemieux
Lizon
Lobb
Lukiwski
Lunney
MacAulay
Mayes
McColeman
McKay (Scarborough--Guildwood)
Merrifield
Miller
Moore (Fundy Royal)
Norlock
O'Neill Gordon
Opitz
Payne
Penashue (Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs)
Poilievre
Rajotte
Rathgeber
Ritz (Minister of Agriculture)
Seeback
Shea (Minister of National Revenue)
Shipley
Sorenson
Storseth
Strahl
Sweet
Toet
Trost
Tweed
Van Kesteren
Van Loan (Government House Leader)
Vellacott
Warawa
Warkentin
Watson
Weston (West Vancouver--Sunshine Coast--Sea to Sky Country)
Weston (Saint John)
Williamson
Wong (Minister of State for Seniors)
Woodworth
Young (Oakville)
Zimmer

The nays (203):
Adams
Adler
Aglukkaq
Albas
Alexander
Allen (Welland)
Andrews
Angus
Armstrong
Ashfield
Ashton
Aspin
Atamanenko
Aubin
Ayala
Baird
Bateman
Bélanger
Bellavance
Bennett
Benskin
Bernier
Bevington
Blanchette
Blanchette-Lamothe
Blaney
Boivin
Borg
Boulerice
Boutin-Sweet
Brahmi
Braid
Brison
Brosseau
Butt
Byrne
Calandra
Carmichael
Caron
Casey
Cash
Charlton
Chicoine
Chisholm
Chisu
Choquette
Chow
Christopherson
Cleary
Clement
Comartin
Côté
Crowder
Cullen
Cuzner
Daniel
Davies (Vancouver Kingsway)
Davies (Vancouver East)
Day
Dechert
Dewar
Dionne Labelle
Doré Lefebvre
Dubé
Duncan (Vancouver Island North)
Duncan (Etobicoke North)
Duncan (Edmonton--Strathcona)
Dusseault
Dykstra
Easter
Eyking
Findlay (Delta--Richmond East)
Finley (Haldimand--Norfolk)
Flaherty
Fletcher
Foote
Freeman
Fry
Garneau
Garrison
Genest
Genest-Jourdain
Giguère
Gill
Glover
Godin
Goguen
Goodale
Goodyear
Gosal
Gourde
Gravelle
Groguhé
Harper
Harris (Scarborough Southwest)
Harris (St. John's East)
Hassainia
Hoback
Holder
Hsu
Hughes
Hyer
Jacob
Keddy (South Shore--St. Margaret's)
Kellway
Kent
Kerr
Kramp (Prince Edward--Hastings)
Lapointe
Larose
Latendresse
Laverdière
Lebel
LeBlanc (Beauséjour)
LeBlanc (LaSalle--Émard)
Leef
Leitch
Leslie
Leung
Liu
MacKay (Central Nova)
MacKenzie
Mai
Marston
Martin
Masse
Mathyssen
May
McCallum
McGuinty
McLeod
Menegakis
Menzies
Michaud
Moore (Abitibi--Témiscamingue)
Moore (Port Moody--Westwood--Port Coquitlam)
Morin (Chicoutimi--Le Fjord)
Morin (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce--Lachine)
Morin (Laurentides--Labelle)
Morin (Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot)
Mourani
Mulcair
Murray
Nantel
Nash
Nicholls
Nicholson
Nunez-Melo
Obhrai
O'Connor
Pacetti
Papillon
Paradis
Patry
Péclet
Perreault
Pilon
Plamondon
Preston
Quach
Rae
Raitt
Ravignat
Raynault
Regan
Reid
Rempel
Richards
Rickford
Rousseau
Sandhu
Saxton
Scarpaleggia
Schellenberger
Scott
Sellah
Sgro
Shory
Simms (Bonavista--Gander--Grand Falls--Windsor)
Sims (Newton--North Delta)
Sitsabaiesan
Smith
Sopuck
Stanton
St-Denis
Stewart
Stoffer
Sullivan
Thibeault
Tilson
Toone
Tremblay
Trottier
Trudeau
Truppe
Turmel
Uppal
Valcourt
Valeriote
Wallace
Wilks
Yelich
Young (Vancouver South)
 

Tags: blackberry jungle, m312, roll call, woodworth

Comments are closed.