Council

Results

Ward 2 Etobicoke North
Candidate Votes Status
Updated: Oct. 28, 2014 11:51 AM EDT 32/32 polls
Rob Ford 11,629 Elected
Luke LaRocque 2,158
Andray Domise 1,620
Munira Abukar 1,209
David Caravaggio 768
Ranjeet Chahal 460
Gary Paterson 439
Ataul Malick 316
Theo Lagakos 300
Doug Cronkite 269
Michelle Garcia 254
Benn Adeoba 171
George Singh 142
Edmund Bueno-Bradley 58
All results are unofficial until final ballot counts are verified by the municipality.
CBC is not responsible for the content of external sites.

Toronto District School Board

Results

Etobicoke North
Candidate Votes Status
Updated: Oct. 28, 2014 11:51 AM EDT 66/66 polls
Michael Ford 10,511 Elected
John Hastings 5,371
Tahir Ahmad 2,934
Sandy Zajac 1,302
Dahir Galbete 1,286
Kim King 1,046
Richardo Harvey 914
Eli Sivalingam 666
All results are unofficial until final ballot counts are verified by the municipality.
CBC is not responsible for the content of external sites.

Toronto Catholic District School Board

Results

TCDSB 1
Candidate Votes Status
Updated: Oct. 28, 2014 11:51 AM EDT 105/105 polls
Joseph Martino 7,834 Elected
Robert Pella 5,182
Jeffery Zajac 3,400
Wasyl Luczkiw 2,034
All results are unofficial until final ballot counts are verified by the municipality.
CBC is not responsible for the content of external sites.

Conseil Scolaire de Viamonde

Results

CSV 4
Candidate Votes Status
Updated: Oct. 28, 2014 11:51 AM EDT 472/472 polls
Jean-Fran├žois L'Heureux 1 Elected
All results are unofficial until final ballot counts are verified by the municipality.
CBC is not responsible for the content of external sites.

Conseil Scolaire de District Catholic Centre-Sud

Results

CENTRE SUD 3
Candidate Votes Status
Updated: Oct. 28, 2014 11:51 AM EDT 1,048/1,048 polls
Marie Fontin 1,236 Elected
Nathalie Bedros 669
Robert Siani 435
All results are unofficial until final ballot counts are verified by the municipality.
CBC is not responsible for the content of external sites.
Ward 2 Etobicoke North