Here are the up-to-date results from each of Nova Scotia's 11 federal ridings. We've updated each riding to declare the winners.

The ridings and candidates are listed as they appear on the Elections Canada website. The number in brackets represents the percentage of the votes they received.

Cape Breton-Canso 

  • Maria Goretti Coady, Green Party (3.0 per cent)
  • ELECTED: Rodger Cuzner, Liberal Party (74.4 per cent)
  • Adam Daniel Rodgers, Conservative Party (14.4 per cent)
  • Michelle Smith, New Democratic Party (8.2 per cent)

Central Nova

  • Fred DeLorey, Conservative Party (25.9 per cent)
  • ELECTED: Sean Fraser, Liberal Party (58.2 per cent)
  • David Hachey, Green Party (4.3 per cent)
  • Ross Landry, New Democratic Party (10.2 per cent)
  • Alexander J. MacKenzie, Independent (1.3 per cent)

Cumberland-Colchester 

  • Scott Armstrong, Conservative Party (26.4 per cent)
  • Jason Matthew Blanch, Green Party (3.5 per cent)
  • ELECTED: Bill Casey, Liberal Party (63.5 per cent)
  • Kenneth Jackson, Independent (0.4 per cent)
  • Richard Trueman Plett, Independent (0.2 per cent)
  • Wendy Robinson, New Democratic Party (6.0 per cent)

Dartmouth-Cole Harbour

  • Robert Chisholm, New Democratic Party (24.4 per cent)
  • Jason Cole, Conservative Party (14.0 per cent)
  • ELECTED: Darren Fisher, Liberal Party (58.1 per cent)
  • Brynn Nheiley, Green Party (3.4 per cent)

Halifax

  • Allan Bezanson, Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada (0.2 per cent)
  • Irvine Carvery, Conservative Party (8.7 per cent)
  • ELECTED: Andy Fillmore, Liberal Party (51.1 per cent)
  • Megan Leslie, New Democratic Party (36.6 per cent)
  • Thomas Trappenberg, Green Party (3.4 per cent)

Halifax West

  • Joanne Hussey, New Democratic Party (11.7 per cent)
  • Michael McGinnis, Conservative Party (15.7 per cent)
  • ELECTED: Geoff Regan, Liberal Party (68.6 per cent)
  • Richard Henryk Zurawski, Green Party (3.9 per cent)

Kings-Hants

  • ELECTED: Scott Brison, Liberal Party (70.8 per cent)
  • Megan Brown-Hodges, Rhinoceros Party (0.4 per cent)
  • Will Cooper, Green Party (3.4 per cent)
  • Hugh Curry, New Democratic Party (6.4 per cent)
  • David Morse, Conservative Party (18.6 per cent)
  • Edd Twohig, Independent (0.3 per cent)
  • Clifford James Williams, Independent (0.2 per cent)

Sackville-Preston-Chezzetcook 

  • Mike Montgomery, Green Party (2.8 per cent)
  • ELECTED: Darrell Samson, Liberal Party (48.0 per cent)
  • Peter Stoffer, New Democratic Party (34.4 per cent)
  • Robert Thomas Strickland, Conservative Party (14.9 per cent)

South Shore-St. Margarets

  • Ryan Barry, Communist Party of Canada (0.3 per cent)
  • Richard Biggar, Green Party (2.9 per cent)
  • Trevor Bruhm, Independent (0.5 per cent)
  • Richard Clark, Conservative Party (22.6 per cent)
  • Alex Godbold, New Democratic Party (16.8 per cent)
  • ELECTED: Bernadette Jordan, Liberal Party (56.9 per cent)

Sydney-Victoria

  • John Douglas Chiasson, Conservative Party (10.6 per cent)
  • Monika Dutt, New Democratic Party (13.0 per cent)
  • ELECTED: Mark Eyking, Liberal Party (73.3 per cent)
  • Wayne James Hiscock, Libertarian Party (0.6 per cent)
  • Adrianna MacKinnon, Green Party (2.5 per cent)

West Nova

  • Greg Foster, New Democratic Party (7.7 per cent)
  • ELECTED: Colin Fraser, Liberal Party (62.4 per cent)
  • Arnold LeBlanc, Conservative Party (25.7 per cent)
  • Clark Walton, Green Party (4.2 per cent)