Here is a list of the Parti Québéois cabinet ministers and how they fared in their ridings:

Riding Minister Portfolio Result
Abitibi-Est Elizabeth Larouche Aboriginal affairs LOST
Abitibi-Ouest François Gendron Agriculture, fisheries and food REELECTED
Borduas Pierre Duchesne Higher education, research, science and technology LOST
Bourget Maka Kotto Culture and communication REELECTED
Chambly Betrand St-Arnaud

Justice

Minister responsible for the administration of legislation respecting the professions

LOST
Charlevoix-Côte-de-Beaupré Pauline Marois Premier LOST
Chicoutimi Stéphane Bédard

Government administration 

Chair of the Conseil du trésor

REELECTED
Crémazie Diane de Courcy

Immigration and cultural communities

Minister responsible for the Charter of the French language

LOST

Gaspé Gaétan Lelièvre Regions REELECTED
Johnson Yves-François Blanchet Sustainable development, environment, wildlife and parks LOST
Joliette Véronique Hivon Social services and youth protection REELECTED
Jonquière Sylvain Gaudreault

Transport

Municipal Affairs, regions and land occupancy

REELECTED
Labelle Sylvain Pagé Minister responsible for the Laurentides region REELECTED
Lac-St-Jean Alexandre Cloutier Canadian intergovernmental affairs, the Canadian francophonie and sovereignist governance REELECTED
Marie-Victorin Bernard Drainville Minister responsible for democratic institutions and active citizenship REELECTED
Matane-Matapédia Pascal Bérubé Tourism REELECTED
Pointe-aux-Trembles Nicole Léger Families REELECTED
René-Lévesque Marjolain Dufour Minister responsible for the Côte-Nord region REELECTED
Richelieu Elaine Zakaib Industrial policy and the banque de développement économique du Québec REELECTED
Rosemont Jean-François Lisée

International relations, la francophonie and external trade

Minister responsible for the Montreal region

REELECTED
Rousseau Nicolas Marceau Finance REELECTED
Saint-François Réjean Hébert

Health and social services

Minister responsible for seniors

LOST
Taschereau Agnès Maltais

Employment and social solidarity

Labour

Minister responsible for the status of women

REELECTED
Vachon Martine Ouellet Natural resources REELECTED
Verchères Stéphane Bergeron  Public security REELECTED