Canada has 221 athletes competing at the 2014 Winter Olympic Games in Sochi, Russia — all striving to beat Canada's 26-medal performance in Vancouver four years earlier. 

Want to follow B.C.'s 28 Olympians as they fight their way to the podium? Here's a guide for when to tune in (all times are Pacific Standard). Check back regularly for updates. 

Sunday, Feb. 9

  • Spencer O'Brien of Alert Bay, women's snowboard slopestyle, 1:15 a.m. 
  • Jenna Blasman of Whistler (via Kitchener, Ont.), women's snowboard cross, 1:15 a.m. 
  • Megan Heinicke of Prince George, biathlon 7.5 km sprint, 6:30 a.m. 
  • Kevin Reynolds of Coquitlam, team men's free skate figure skating, 7:00 a.m. 

Monday, Feb. 10

  • Yuki Tsubota of Whistler, women's freestyle skiing slopestyle, 10:00 p.m. 

Tuesday, Feb. 11

  • Yuki Tsubota of Whistler, women's freestyle skiing slopestyle, 1:00 a.m. 
  • Crispin Lipscombe of Pemberton, men's snowboard halfpipe, 2:00 a.m. 
  • Megan Heinicke of Prince George, women's biathlon 10 km pursuit, 7:00 a.m. 
  • Women's ski jumping individual normal hill event will take place at 9:30 a.m. for the first time in Olympic history. 

Wednesday, Feb. 12

  • Alex Duckworth of Whistler (via Nova Scotia), women's snowboard cross, 2:00 a.m. + 7:00 a.m. + 9:30 a.m.
  • Mercedes Nicoll of North Vancouver, women's snowboard halfpipe, 2:00 a.m. + 7:00 a.m. + 9:30 a.m.
  • Katie Tsuyuki of Squamish, women's snowboard halfpipe, 9:30 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 13

  • Jessica Hewitt of Kamloops, women's short track speed skating, 4:05 a.m.
  • Kevin Reynolds of Coquitlam, men's figure skating short program, 7:00 a.m.
  • Liam Firus of North Vancouver, men's figure skating short program, 7:00 a.m.
  • Jamie Benn of Victoria, men's preliminary hockey vs Norway, 9:00 a.m.
  • Shea Weber of Sicamous, men's preliminary hockey vs Norway, 9:00 a.m.
  • Roberto Luongo of Vancouver (via Montreal), men's preliminary hockey vs Norway, 9:00 a.m.
  • Duncan Keith of Penticton, men's preliminary hockey vs Norway, 9:00 a.m.
  • Dan Hamuis of Smithers, men's preliminary hockey vs Norway, 9:00 a.m.
  • Carey Price of Anahim Lake, men's preliminary hockey vs Norway, 9:00 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 14

  • Morgan Pridy of West Vancouver, men's alpine skiing super combined downhill, 3:30 a.m.
  • Eric Neilson of Kelowna, men's skeleton, 4:30 a.m.
  • Sean Greenwood of Vancouver (playing for Ireland), skeleton, 4:30 a.m. + 6:05 a.m.
  • Megan Heinicke of Prince George, women's biathlon 15 km individual, 6:00 a.m.
  • Kevin Reynolds of Coquitlam, men's figure skating free skate, 7:00 a.m.
  • Liam Firus of North Vancouver, men's figure skating free skate, 7:00 a.m.
  • Jamie Benn of Victoria, men's preliminary hockey vs Austria, 9:00 a.m.
  • Shea Weber of Sicamous, men's preliminary hockey vs Austria, 9:00 a.m.
  • Roberto Luongo of Vancouver (via Montreal), men's preliminary hockey vs Austria, 9:00 a.m.
  • Duncan Keith of Penticton, men's preliminary hockey vs Austria, 9:00 a.m.
  • Dan Hamuis of Smithers, men's preliminary hockey vs Austria, 9:00 a.m.
  • Carey Price of Anahim Lake, men's preliminary hockey vs Austria, 9:00 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

  • Denny Morrison of Fort St. John, men's long track speed skating, 5:50 a.m.
  • Eric Neilson of Kelowna, men's skeleton run 3 of 4, 6:45 a.m.
  • Sean Greenwood of Vancouver (playing for Ireland), men's skeleton run 3 of 4, 6:45 a.m. + 8:16 a.m.
  • Manuel Osborne-Paradis of North Vancouver/Invermere, men's alpine skiing super-G, 11:00 p.m.
  • Ben Thomsen of Invermere, men's alpine skiing super-G, 11:00 p.m.
  • Morgan Pridy of West Vancouver, men's alpine skiing super-G, 11:00 p.m.
  • Maelle Ricker of West Vancouver, women's snowboard cross, 11:00 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 16

  • Maelle Ricker of West Vancouver, women's snowboard cross, 1:15 a.m.
  • Jamie Benn of Victoria, men's preliminary hockey vs Finland, 9:00 a.m.
  • Shea Weber of Sicamous, men's preliminary hockey vs Finland, 9:00 a.m.
  • Roberto Luongo of Vancouver (via Montreal), men's preliminary hockey vs Finland, 9:00 a.m.
  • Duncan Keith of Penticton, men's preliminary hockey vs Finland, 9:00 a.m.
  • Dan Hamuis of Smithers, men's preliminary hockey vs Finland, 9:00 a.m.
  • Carey Price of Anahim Lake, men's preliminary hockey vs Finland, 9:00 a.m.
  • Rob Fagan of Cranbrooke/Squamish, men's snowboard cross, 11:00 p.m.
  • Kevin Hill of Vernon, men's snowboard cross, 11:00 p.m.
  • Chris Robanske of North Vancouver, men's snowboard cross, 11:00 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 17

  • Rob Fagan of Cranbrooke/Squamish, men's snowboard cross, 1:30 a.m.
  • Kevin Hill of Vernon, men's snowboard cross, 1:30 a.m.
  • Chris Robanske of North Vancouver, men's snowboard cross, 1:30 a.m.
  • Justin Kripps of Summerland, men's bobsleigh run 3 of 4, 6:30 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 18

  • Jessica Hewitt of Kamloops, women's short track 3000 m relay finals, 2:54 a.m.
  • Mike Riddle of Whistler (via Alberta), men's freestyle skiing halfpipe, 5:45 a.m. + 9:30 a.m.
  • Noah Bowman of Whistler (via Alberta), men's freestyle skiing halfpipe, 5:45 a.m. + 9:30 a.m.
  • Justin Dorey of Vernon, men's freestyle skiing halfpipe, 5:45 a.m. + 9:30 a.m.
  • Matt Margetts of Penticton, men's freestyle skiing halfpipe, 5:45 a.m. + 9:30 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 19

  • Mike Janyk of Whistler, alpine skiing giant slalom, 2:30 a.m.
  • Chris Del Bosco of Whistler (via Montreal), men's freestyle ski cross, 11:45 a.m.
  • David Duncan of Golden/Whistler, men's freestyle ski cross, 11:45 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 20

  • Chris Del Bosco of Whistler (via Montreal), men's freestyle ski cross, 1:30 a.m.
  • David Duncan of Golden/Whistler, men's freestyle ski cross, 1:30 a.m.
  • Rosalind Groenewoud of Squamish, women's freestyle skiing halfpipe, 6:30 a.m. + 9:30 a.m.
  • Keltie Hansen of Whistler (via Edmonton), women's freestyle skiing halfpipe, 6:30 a.m. + 9:30 a.m.
  • Marielle Thompson of Whistler, women's freestyle ski cross, 11:45 p.m.
  • Georgia Simmerling of West Vancouver, women's freestyle ski cross, 11:45 p.m.
  • Kelsey Serwa of Kelowna, women's freestyle ski cross, 11:45 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 21

  • Marielle Thompson of Whistler, women's freestyle ski cross, 1:30 a.m.
  • Georgia Simmerling of West Vancouver, women's freestyle ski cross, 1:30 a.m.
  • Kelsey Serwa of Kelowna, women's freestyle ski cross, 1:30 a.m.
  • Elli Terwiel of Sunpeaks, women's alpine skiing slalom, 4:45 a.m. + 8:15 a.m.
  • Megan Heinicke of Prince George, women's biathlon 4 x 6 km relay, 6:30 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

  • Mike Janyk of Whistler, men's alpine skiing slalom, 4:45 a.m.
  • Morgan Pridy of West Vancouver, men's alpine skiing, 11:00 p.m.
  • Manuel Osborne-Paradis of Invermere, men's alpine skiing super-G, 11:00 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 23

  • Jamie Benn of Victoria, men's hockey gold medal final, 4:00 a.m.
  • Shea Weber of Sicamous, men's hockey gold medal final, 4:00 a.m.
  • Roberto Luongo of Vancouver (via Montreal), men's hockey gold medal final, 4:00 a.m.
  • Duncan Keith of Penticton, men's hockey gold medal final, 4:00 a.m.
  • Dan Hamuis of Smithers, men's hockey gold medal final, 4:00 a.m.
  • Carey Price of Anahim Lake, men's hockey gold medal final, 4:00 a.m.
  • Closing ceremonies 8:00 a.m.

For more Olympics coverage, visit www.olympics.cbc.ca.