Links

These musicians and festivals have recently appeared on the Key of A. Check them out!

Asani, Axis of Conversation, Auresia, Chloe Albert, Darrek Anderson, Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir, Amir Amiri, Jann Arden, Leslie Alexander, Ted Ani, Kristian Alexandrov, Anita Athavale

The Bop Ensemble, Anthony Burbidge, The Beagle Ranch, Ayla Brook, Juanita Brandt, Ralf Buschmeyer, Beija Flor, Colleen Brown, Cori Brewster, Deon Blyan, Matt Blais Connection, Bomba!, Lullaby Baxter, Al Brant, Bill Bourne, Dave Babcock, Kaley Bird, The Bow Djangos

Ethan Collister, Scott Cook, Kevin Cook, Joshua Cockerill, Greg Cockerill Band, Jay Crocker, Calgary International Blues Festival, Compadres, Cowboy Celtic, Jeremy Coates, Dustin Cole, Steve Coffey & the Lokels, The Cape May, The Consonant C, Nathan Carroll, Chronograph Records

Maria Dunn, Dojo Workhorse, The Dudes, Kris Demeanor ,DragonFli EmpireSandro DominelliDu-Rite Aces, Mark Davis, Kat DanserD.A.D.S Trio, Jacquie Drew
Mike Edel, Lindsay Ell

Feist, Michael Bernard Fitzgerald, Steve Fisher, Danielle French, Simon Fisk, The Fates

Andrew Glover, Ghostkeeper, Greg Gescha

High Performance Rodeo, Jeff Stuart and the Hearts, Rob Heath, Pat Hatherly, Robin Hunter and the Six Foot Bullies, Lisa Heinrichs, Hills and Lemelin, Hot Cottage, John Wort Hannam,
Hot Little Rocket, Jane Hawley, Hwy 63, Sarah Hamilton and David, Highwater Jug Band, Tim Hus, Carrie Hryniw

Ted (Dr. J.) Jablonski, Jerusalem Ridge, Jane Vain and the Dark Matter, Allen Jacobson, Donald Ray Johnson

George Kouffogiannakis, Kaley Kinjo, Key to the City, Sherry Kennedy

Corb Lund, Oscar Lopez, Elijah Lucian, Laws of Attraction, kd lang, Mike Lent, Cara Luft,
Anne Loree, The Lions, Lily String Quartet, Jeff Landeen 

Andrea Menard with Robert Walsh, Wendy McNeill, Matt Masters, Scott Macleod, James Murdoch, Lorrie Matheson, McKinley Matters, Hugh McMillan, The Billy Manzik Band, Neil MacDonald Band, Terry Morrison, Gord MatthewsMyrol, Alexia Melnychuk, Mocking Shadows, Manraygun

Trina Nestibo, Tanyss Nixi 

Old Trout Puppet Workshop, 100 mile house, Lynn Olagundoye

Jill Pollock, The Polyjesters, Pale Air Singers,Pear, Richie Pollack, Steve Pineo, Cam Penner & The Gravel Road, Crystal Plamondon, Dave Pierce, Paramedic, The Pants Situation
Lester Quitzau

Reverie Sound Revue, Red Shag Carpet

Sonal, Souls in Rhythm, Subplot A, Leeroy Stagger, Sora, J.R. Shore, Souljah Fyah, Tim Smith, Ben Sures, Samantha Schultz, Shout Out Out Out Out, Lara Yule Singh, Brock Skywalker, Starewell, Johanna Sillanpaa, Phyllis Sinclair, Sillan&Young, The Swiftys
Ian Tyson, Tri-Continental, Tegan and Sara

U22 Productions

Chad Van Gaalen, Ann Vriend, Dan Vacon, The Vissia Sisters, Verismo, Rachelle Van Zanten

Wilfred N and the Grown Men, Women, Wafer Thin Mints, Woodpigeon, The Wheat Pool, Tim Williams, Sheri-D Wilson, Jasmine Whenham, Waynefest, Widowmaker, Matthew Ryan Woods

Shane Yellowbird

Keri Lynn Zwicker