host picture

  |
Bookmark and Share

Southern Interior civic election results

The following unofficial elections results are from Civic Info BC as they were made available by 11:59 p.m. PT Saturday.

100 Mile
Mayor - Mitch Campsall
Council - Spence Henderson, Ralph Fossum, David Mingo, Bill Hadden

Armstrong
Mayor - Chris Pieper
Council - Shirley Fowler, Paul Britton, Ryan Nitchie, Ron O'Sullivan, Kelly Rowe, John Trainer

Ashcroft
Mayor - Andy Anderson
Council - Helen Kormendy, Jackie Tegart, Jerry Fiddick, Alice Durksen
Barriere
Mayor - Bill Humphreys
Council - Ward Stamer, Virginia Smith, Glen Stanley, Amanda Sabyan, Bill Kershaw, Pat Paula

Cache Creek
Mayor - John Ranta
Council - Herb Hofer, Darrell Rawcliffe, Lisa Dafoe, Wyatt McMurray

Castlegar
Mayor - Lawrence Chernoff
Council - Deb McIntosh, Dan Rye, Russ Hearne, Kevin Chernoff, Sue Heaton-Sherstobitoff, Gord Turner

Chase
Mayor - Ron Anderson
Council - Rick Berrigan, David Lepsoe, Steven Scott, Rod Crowe

Clearwater
Mayor - John Harwood
Council - Kenneth Kjenstad, Shelley Sim, Jon Kreke, Merlin Blackwell, Gordon Heisterman, Barry Banford

Clinton
Mayor - Jim Rivett
Council - Susan Swan, Diana Guerin, David Park, Wayne Marchant

Coldstream
Mayor - Jim Garlick
Council - Doug Dirk, Pat Cochrane, Maria Besso, Gyula Kiss, Peter McClean, Richard Enns

Elkford
Mayor - Dean McKerracher
Council - Shelly McLean, Mandy McGregor, Joe Zarowny, Ken Wildeman, Craig Robinson, Walter Conibear

Grand Forks

Mayor - Brian Taylor
Council - Cher Wyers, Neil Krog, Michael Wirischagin, Bob Kendel, Gary Smith, Patrick O'Doherty

Greenwood
Mayor - Nipper Kettle
Council - Darla Ashton, Colleen Lang, Barry Noll, Lee Cudworth

Harrison Hot Springs
Mayor - Leo Facio
Council - Allan Jackon, Zolton Kiss, Sonya Reyerse-Peters, Richard Shelley
Hope
Mayor - Susan Ann Johnston
Council - Gery Dyble, Scott Neal Medlock, Peter Robb, Donna Kropp, Ronald Smith, Tim Hudie

Invermere
Mayor - Gerry Taft
Council - Spring Hawes, Justin Atterbury, Greg Anderson, Paul Denchuk

Kamloops
Mayor - Peter Milobar
Council - Ken Christian, Marg Spina, Tina Lange, Pat Wallace, Arjun Singh, Nancy Bepple, Donovan Cavers, Nelly Dever

Kelowna
Mayor - Walter Gray
Council - Gerry Zimmermann, Gail Given, Colin Basran, Robert Hobson, Andre Blanleil, Luke Stack, Maxine DeHart, Mohini Singh

Keremeos
Mayor - Manfred Bauer
Council - Jeremy Evans, Gary Thielmann, Arlene Arlow, Charlene Cowling

Lake Country
Mayor - James Baker
Council - Penny Gambell, Jamie McEwan, Barbara Leamont, Lisa Cameron, Owen Dickie, Robert Geier

Lumby
Mayor - Kevin Acton
Council - Randal Ostafichuk, Lori Mindnich, Jo Anne Fisher, Nick Hodge

Lytton
Mayor - Jessoa Lightfoot
Council - Denise MacIntyre, Patricia Thorpe, Robert Austen, James Steer

Merritt
Mayor - Susan Roline
Council - Clara Norgaard, Dave Baker, Norm Brigden, Harry Kroeker, Mike Goetz, Alastair Murdoch

Midway
Mayor - Kappes Randy
Council - Gary Schierbeck, Dick Dunsdon, Marguerite Rotvold, Darrin Metcalf

Nakusp
Mayor - Karen Hamling
Council - Thomas Zeleznik, Ulrike Mueller, Joseph Hughes, Guy Duchaine

Nelson
Mayor - John Dooley
Council - Donna Macdonald, Paula Kiss, Bob Adams, Debra Kozak, Robin Cherbo, Candace Batycki

New Denver
Mayor - Ann Bunka
Council - Heather Fox, Henning Von Krogh, Nadine Raynolds, David Hodsall

Oliver
Mayor - Ronald Hovanes
Council - Rick Machial, Andre Miller, Linda Larson, David Mattes, Jack Bennest, Maureen Doerr

Osoyoos
Mayor - Stu Wells
Council - Claude Moreira, Tony Laranjo, Sue McKortoff, Mike Plante, CJ Rhodes, Micheal Ryan

Peachland
Mayor - Kieth Fielding
Council - Terry Condon, Peter Schierbeck, Vern Moberg, Cindy Fortin, Eric Hall, Eldon Kerbes

Penticton
Mayor - Dan Ashton
Council - Gary Litke, Helena Konanz, Andrew Jakubeit, Judy Sentes, Wesley Hopkin, John Vassilaki

Princeton
Mayor - Fred Thomas
Council - Jason Earle, Frank Armitage, Marilyn Harkness, Kim Maynard

Radium Hot Springs
Mayor - Dee Conklin
Council - Ron Verboom, Clara Reinhardt, Todd Logan, Karen Larsen

Rossland
Mayor - Greg Granstrom
Council - Kathy Moore, Jill Spearn, Kathy Wallace, Tim Thatcher, Cary Fisher, Jody Blomme

Salmo
Mayor - Ann Henderson
Council - Janine Haughton, Jennifer Peel, Bob Vliet, Merle Hanson

Slocan
Mayor - Madeline Perriere
Council - Jessica Lunn, Jean Patterson, Hillary Elliott, Patricia McGreal

Spallumcheen
Mayor - Janice Brown
Council - Christine Fraser, Todd York, Andrew Casson, Joe Van Tienhoven, Ed Hanoski, Rachael Granson

Summerland
Mayor - Janice Perrino
Council - Orv Robson, Martin Van Alphen, Robert Hackling, Bruce Hallquist, Peter Waterman, Lloyd Christopherson

Trail
Mayor - Dieter Bogs
Council - Kevin Jolly, Rick Georgetti, Robert Cacchioni, Eleanor Gattafoni Robinson, Gordon DeRosa, Sean Mackinlay

Vernon
Mayor - Robert Sawatzky
Council - Patrick David Nicol, Juliette Cunningham, Catherine Lord, Bob Spiers, Brian Quiring, Mary-Jo O'Keefe

West Kelowna
Mayor - Doug Findlater
Council - Duane Ophus, Carol Zanon, Gord Milsom, Rick de Jong, Bryden Winsby, David Knowles

Williams Lake

Mayor - Kerry Cook
Council - Laurie Walters, Surinderpal Rathor, Sue Zacharias, Ivan Bonnell, Geoff Bourdon, Danica Hughes

Comments on this story are moderated according to our Submission Guidelines. Comments are welcome while open. We reserve the right to close comments at any time.

Submission Policy

Note: The CBC does not necessarily endorse any of the views posted. By submitting your comments, you acknowledge that CBC has the right to reproduce, broadcast and publicize those comments or any part thereof in any manner whatsoever. Please note that comments are moderated and published according to our submission guidelines.