Streaming and Broadcast Schedule

Go to Full Event Schedule »

Event

CBC Television

CBCSports.ca

Bold TV

Sunday, Oct. 3

Opening Ceremony

Live 9am - 1pm ET

Live 9am - 1pm ET

TBA

Opening Ceremony Encore

10pm - 2am ET

Monday, Oct. 4

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals

Live 6am - 8am ET

Live 6am - 8am ET

Alternative Stream: Commercial free from Venue

Live 6:30am - 12 noon ET

Mens Artistic Gymnastics Team Final

Live 8am - 9:30am ET

Live 8am - 9:30am ET

Womens Field Hockey-Canada vs Malaysia

Live 9:30am - 11am ET

Live 9:30am - 11am ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals Encore

1pm - 3pm ET

Day One

3pm - 4pm Local

Live 2pm - 3pm ET

Mens Artistic Gymnastics Team Final Encore

3pm - 4:30pm ET

Womens Field Hockey-Canada vs Malaysia Encore

4:30pm - 6pm ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals Late Encore

10pm - 12 midnight ET

Day One

12 Midnight - 1am Local

Mens Artistic Gymnastics Team Final Late Encore

12 midnight - 1:30am ET

Womens Field Hockey-Canada vs Malaysia Late Encore

1:30am - 3am ET

Tuesday, Oct. 5

Mens Field Hockey- Canada vs South Africa

Live 6am - 7:15am ET

Live 6am - 7:15am ET

Alternative Stream: Commercial free from Venue

Live 6:30am - 12 noon ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals

Live 7:15am - 8:15am ET

Live 7:15am - 8:15am ET

Womens Artistic Gymnastics Team Final

8:15am - 10:30am ET

8:15am - 10:30am ET

Mens Field Hockey- Canada vs South Africa Encore

1:30pm - 2:15pm ET

Day Two

3pm - 4pm Local

Live 2pm - 3pm ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals Encore

2:45pm - 3:45pm ET

Womens Artistic Gymnastics Team Final Encore

3:45pm - 6pm ET

Mens Field Hockey- Canada vs South Africa Late Encore

10pm - 11:15pm ET

Day Two

12 midnight - 1am Local

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals Late Encore

11:15pm - 12:15am ET

Womens Artistic Gymnastics Team Final Late Encore

12:15am - 2:30am ET

Wednesday, Oct. 6

Womens Field Hockey- Canada vs England

Live 6am - 7:15am ET

Live 6am - 7:15am ET

Alternative Stream: Commercial free from Venue

Live 6:30am - 12 noon ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals

Live 7:15am - 8:30am ET

Live 7:15am - 8:30am ET

Athletics 100m Heats and Quarter Finals, Mens 5000m Final, Womens Para Shot Put Final

Live 8:30am - 11am ET

Live 8:30am - 11am ET

Womens Field Hockey- Canada vs England Encore

1pm - 2:15pm ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals Encore

2:15pm - 3:30pm ET

Day Three

3pm - 4pm Local

Live 2pm - 3pm ET

Athletics 100m Heats and Quarter Finals, Mens 5000m Final, Womens Para Shot Put Final Encore

3:30pm - 6pm ET

Womens Field Hockey- Canada vs England Late Encore

10pm - 11:15pm ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals Late Encore

11:15pm - 12:30am ET

Day Three

12 midnight - 1am Local

Athletics 100m Heats and Quarter Finals, Mens 5000m Final, Womens Para Shot Put Final Late Encore

12:30am - 3:00am ET

Thursday, Oct. 7

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals

Live 6am - 8:00am ET

Live 6am - 8:00am ET

Alternative Stream: Commercial free from Venue

Live 6:30am - 12 noon ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Semi Finals and Finals

Live 8:00am - 10:30am ET

Live 8:00am - 10:30am ET

Wrestling

Live 10:30am - 12 noon ET

Live 10:30am - 12 noon ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals Encore

12 noon - 2:00pm ET

Day Four

3pm - 4pm Local

Live 2pm - 3pm ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Semi Finals and Finals Encore

2:00pm - 4:30pm ET

Mens Field Hockey- Canada vs England Encore

4:30pm - 6pm ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Semi Finals & Finals Late Encore

10pm - 12:00am ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Semi Finals and Finals Late Encore

12:00am - 1:30am ET

Day Four

2am - 3am ONT East Delays West

Mens Field Hockey- Canada vs England Late Encore

2:30am - 4am ET

Friday, Oct. 8

Mens Field Hockey- Wales vs Canada

Live 6am - 9:00am ET

Live 6am - 9:00am ET

Alternative Stream: Commercial free from Venue

Live 6:30am - 12 noon ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Finals

Live 9am - 10:30am ET

Live 9am - 10:30am ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Semi Finals and Finals

Live 10:30am - 12 noon ET

Live 10:30am - 12 noon

Mens Field Hockey- Wales vs Canada Encore

12 noon - 3:00pm ET

Day Five

3pm - 4pm Local

Live 2pm - 3pm ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Finals Encore

3:00pm - 4:30pm ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Semi Finals and Finals Encore

4:30pm - 6pm ET

Mens Field Hockey- Wales vs Canada Late Encore

10pm - 1:00am ET

Day Five

12 midnight - 1am Local

Mens & Womens Swimming Finals Late Encore

1:00pm - 2:30am ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Semi Finals and Finals Late Encore

2:30am - 4am ET

Saturday, Oct. 9

Mens Field Hockey Trinidad & Tobago vs Canada

Live 6am - 6:30am ET

Live 6am - 6:30am ET

Alternative Stream: Commercial free from Venue

Live 6:30am - 12 noon ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Finals

Live 6:30am - 8:30am ET

Live 6:30am - 8:30am ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Finals

Live 8:30am - 11am ET

Live 8:30am - 11am ET

Mens Field Hockey Trinidad & Tobago vs Canada Encore

12 noon - 12:30pm ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Finals Encore

12:30pm - 2:30pm ET

Day Six

Live 1pm - 3pm ET

Live 1pm - 3pm ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Finals Encore

2:30pm - 5pm ET

Mens Field Hockey Trinidad & Tobago vs Canada Late Encore

10pm - 10:30pm ET

Mens & Womens Swimming Finals Late Encore

10:30pm - 12:30am ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Finals Late Encore

12:30am - 3:00am ET

Sunday, Oct. 10

Mens Field Hockey New Zealand vs Canada

Live 6am - 7:15am ET

Live 6am - 7:15am ET

Alternative Stream: Commercial free from Venue

Live 6:30am - 12 noon ET

Mens 1m Springboard, and Womens 10m Platform Synchronised Finals

Live 7:15am - 8:30am ET

Live 7:15am - 8:30am ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Semi Finals and Finals

Live 8:30am - 11am ET

Live 8:30am - 11am ET

Mens Field Hockey New Zealand vs Canada Encore

1 pm - 2:15pm ET

Day Seven

2pm - 4pm Local

Live 1pm - 3pm ET

Mens 1m Springboard, and Womens 10m Platform Synchronised Finals Encore

2:15pm - 3:30pm ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Semi Finals and Finals Encore

3:30pm - 6pm ET

Mens Field Hockey New Zealand vs Canada Late Encore

10pm - 11:15pm ET

Mens 1m Springboard, and Womens 10m Platform Synchronised Finals Late Encore

11:15pm - 12:30am ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Semi Finals and Finals Late Encore

12:30am - 3am ET

Day Seven Encore 12:30am - 1:30am LOCAL

Monday, Oct. 11

Mens 3m Springboard, Womens Platform Finals

Live 6am - 8:30am ET

Live 6am - 8:30am ET

Alternative Stream: Commercial free from Venue

Live 6:30am - 12 noon ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Finals

Live 8:30am - 11:30am ET

Live 8:30am - 11:30am ET

Mens 3m Springboard, Womens Platform Finals Encore

1pm - 3:30pm ET

Day Eight

3pm - 4pm Local

Live 2pm - 3pm ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Finals Encore

3:00pm - 6pm ET

Mens 3m Springboard, Womens Platform Finals Late Encore

10pm - 12:30am ET

Day Eight

12 midnight - 1am Local

Mens & Womens Athletics Finals Late Encore

12:30am - 3:30am ET

Tuesday, Oct. 12

Womens 1m Springboard, Mens 3m Springboard Synchronised Finals

Live 6am - 8:30am ET

Live 6am - 8:30am ET

Alternative Stream: Commercial free from Venue

Live 6:30am - 12 noon ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Finals

Live 8:30am - 11am ET

Live 8:30am - 11am ET

Day Nine

3pm - 4pm Local

Live 2pm - 3pm ET

Womens 1m Springboard, Mens 3m Springboard Synchronised Finals Encore

1pm - 3:30pm ET

Mens & Womens Athletics Finals Encore

3:30pm - 6pm ET

Womens 1m Springboard, Mens 3m Springboard Synchronised Finals Late Encore

10pm - 12:30am ET

Day Nine

12 midnight - 1am Local

Womens 1m Springboard, Mens 3m Springboard Synchronised Finals Late Encore

12:30am - 3am ET

Wednesday, Oct. 13

Womens 3m Springboard, Mens 10m Platform Finals

Live 6am - 8:30am ET

Live 6am - 8:30am ET

Alternative Stream: Commercial free from Venue

Live 6:30am - 12 noon ET

Womens Field Hockey Gold Medal Final

Live 8:30am - 10 am ET

Live 8:30am - 10 am ET

Boxing Finals

Live 10:00am - 12 noon ET

Live 8:30am - 12 noon ET

Womens 3m Springboard, Mens 10m Platform Finals Encore

12 noon - 2:30pm ET

Day Ten

3pm - 4pm Local

Live 2pm - 3pm ET

Womens Field Hockey Gold Medal Final Encore

2:30pm - 4 pm ET

2:30pm - 4 pm ET

Boxing Finals Encore

4:00pm - 6pm ET

Womens 3m Springboard, Mens 10m Platform Finals Late Encore

10pm - 12:30am ET

Day Ten

12 midnight - 1am Local

Womens Field Hockey Gold Medal Final Late Encore

12:30am - 2 am ET

12:30am - 2 am ET

Boxing Finals Late Encore

2:00am - 4am ET

Thursday, Oct. 14

Mens Field Hockey Gold Medal Final

Live 6am - 7:15am ET

Live 6am - 7:15am ET

Mens & Womens Marathon Finals

Live 7:15am - 9am ET

Live 7:15am - 9am ET

Closing Ceremony

Live 9:00am - 12 noon ET

Live 9:30am - 12 noon ET

Mens Field Hockey Gold Medal Final Encore

12 noon - 1:15pm ET

Mens & Womens Marathon Finals Encore

1:15 pm - 3:00pm ET

Day Eleven

3pm - 4pm Local

Live 2pm - 3pm ET

Closing Ceremony Encore

3:00pm - 6pm ET

Mens & Womens Marathon Finals Late Encore

10pm - 11:30pm ET

Mens Field Hockey Gold Medal Final Late Encore

11:15pm - 1:00am ET

Day Eleven

12 midnight - 1am Local

Closing Ceremony Late Encore

1:00am - 4am ET

Saturday, Oct. 16

Wrap Up

Live 2pm - 3:30pm ET

Live 2pm - 3:30pm ET