CBC Live September 30 at CBC Vancouver
CBC British Columbia (Howe Sound from Cypress Provincial Park by Mark Ferris)

Vancouver

OFFICE OF MAYOR

CandidateElectedIncumbentResults
ANTON, SuzanneANTON, Suzanne 58152
BUDAY, Gölök Z. 268
CAISSY, MenardCAISSY, Menard 288
COOK, Lloyd 310
DUBGEEDUBGEE 419
LAWRENCE, RHELTEN, Randy 4007
LAWRENCE, RobinLAWRENCE, Robin 353
MCGUIRE, Gerry 1195
PAQUETTE, VictorPAQUETTE, Victor 333
PELLETIER, SamuelPELLETIER, Samuel 443
ROBERTSON, GregorROBERTSON, Gregor Elected I 77005
ZIMMERMAN, Darrell "Saxmaniac" 426

OFFICE OF COUNCILLOR

CandidateElectedIncumbentResults
AFFLECK, GeorgeAFFLECK, George Elected 51145
ALM, KellyALM, Kelly 5525
AQUINO, RJAQUINO, RJ 39054
BALL, ElizabethBALL, Elizabeth Elected 51607
BENSON, NicoleBENSON, Nicole 17983
BICKERTON, SeanBICKERTON, Sean 43289
CARANGI, JoeCARANGI, Joe 41460
CARR, AdrianeCARR, Adriane Elected 48648
CHARKO, KenCHARKO, Ken 45373
COPELAND, Cord 3587
DEAL, HeatherDEAL, Heather Elected I 61386
DHARNI, MichaelDHARNI, Michael 4167
FOX, Amy 'Evil Genius'FOX, Amy 'Evil Genius' 6499
FRASER, Grant 4758
GAROSSINO, SandyGAROSSINO, Sandy 20866
GILL, Lauren R.I.C.H.GILL, Lauren R.I.C.H. 4682
GREGSON, IanGREGSON, Ian 7872
JANG, KerryJANG, Kerry Elected I 61931
KERCHUM, MarieKERCHUM, Marie 12614
KLASSEN, MikeKLASSEN, Mike 47868
LAMARCHE, JasonLAMARCHE, Jason 37286
LOUIE, Raymond P.LOUIE, Raymond P. Elected I 63273
LOUIS, Tim 43926
MARTIN, TerryMARTIN, Terry 13025
MASSON, ChrisMASSON, Chris 4690
N BUR, R.H. Maxwell 1955
MEGGS, GeoffMEGGS, Geoff Elected I 56184
MCCREERY, BillMCCREERY, Bill 45114
MURPHY, ElizabethMURPHY, Elizabeth 19644
NGUYEN, BangNGUYEN, Bang 3826
NGUYEN, Marc TanNGUYEN, Marc Tan 4118
ORSER, RickORSER, Rick 3996
REIMER, AndreaREIMER, Andrea Elected I 60593
SHAW, ChrisSHAW, Chris 8219
SPIRES, Aaron R.I.C.H.SPIRES, Aaron R.I.C.H. 2200
STEVENSON, TimSTEVENSON, Tim Elected I 56638
TANG, TonyTANG, Tony Elected 52873
WENDYTHIRTEENWENDYTHIRTEEN 3926
WONG, FrancisWONG, Francis 44707
WOODSWORTH, EllenWOODSWORTH, Ellen I 48557
YUEN, BillYUEN, Bill 48407

OFFICE OF SCHOOL TRUSTEE

CandidateElectedIncumbentResults
BACCHUS, PattiBACCHUS, Patti Elected I 72025
BALLANTYNE, FraserBALLANTYNE, Fraser Elected 55713
BLAKEY, AlBLAKEY, Al I 51963
BOUEY, JaneBOUEY, Jane I 52026
BOUTIN, Louise 34477
CLEMENT, KenCLEMENT, Ken Elected I 61994
DENIKE, KenDENIKE, Ken I 59310
GIESBRECHT, GwenGIESBRECHT, Gwen 52470
HARVEY, LilyHARVEY, Lily 20314
HASKELL, Peter Raymond 11915
LAUENSTEIN, MishaLAUENSTEIN, Misha 14297
LOMBARDI, MikeLOMBARDI, Mike Elected I 65411
NGUYEN, BangNGUYEN, Bang 12903
PAYNE, CheriePAYNE, Cherie Elected 61874
ROBERTSON, StacyROBERTSON, Stacy 54275
SHARMA, SandySHARMA, Sandy 49843
STARK, Robert AllanSTARK, Robert Allan 13391
WONG, AllanWONG, Allan Elected I 57904
WOO, SophiaWOO, Sophia Elected 55890
WYNEN, RobWYNEN, Rob Elected 56763

OFFICE OF PARK COMMISSIONER

CandidateElectedIncumbentResults
ANDALIS, JulietANDALIS, Juliet 12693
BARNES, ConstanceBARNES, Constance Elected I 63952
BLYTH, SarahBLYTH, Sarah Elected I 62198
COUPAR, JohnCOUPAR, John Elected 50375
CRAWFORD, CaseyCRAWFORD, Casey 49020
DE GENOVA, MelissaDE GENOVA, Melissa Elected 56501
GRANBY, BrentGRANBY, Brent 42769
GREENWELL-BAKER, DonaldaGREENWELL-BAKER, Donalda 39033
HADLEY, EleanorHADLEY, Eleanor 10754
HAMILTON, Jamie LeeHAMILTON, Jamie Lee 19495
HASKELL, Peter Raymond 5540
JASPER, AaronJASPER, Aaron Elected I 58343
KALAW, GabbyKALAW, Gabby 48600
LOKE, TrevorLOKE, Trevor Elected 49878
MACKINNON, StuartMACKINNON, Stuart I 44761
MURRAY, AndrewMURRAY, Andrew 9819
PASIN, DavePASIN, Dave 46005
PRI TOOR, FreyjaPRI TOOR, Freyja 5062
SHARMA, NikiSHARMA, Niki Elected 58330
TRUONG, TammyTRUONG, Tammy 8917
UPTON, JasonUPTON, Jason 46261

All B.C. municipalities

Map of B.C.

Search through CivicInfo BC for local election voting and candidate information for all municipalities in B.C.

Civic election news